The register has been printed with the kind permission of the rector of Christ Church, The Quinton.
Imformation provided here is already in the public domain. However, please notify us if you have special reasons for wanting an entry removed from this website.
No. | Date of Birth | Date of Baptism | Forenames | Surname | Parents | Abode | Parent's Profession | Minister Presiding |
805 | 1902 Jul 24th | 1902 Aug 14th | Elsie May (WMR) | JONES | Joseph & Sarah Jane | Bristnall Hall Road | BedSted Caster | R.E.Ellis |
806 | 1902 Jul 17th | 1902 Aug 14th | Nellie (WMR) | ROLLINS | Joseph William & Catherine | George Road | Labourer | R.E.Ellis |
807 | 1902 Jul 22nd | 1902 Aug 21st | Lily Mary (WMR) | JACKSON | William & Ruby | 39 Hancox St. | Labourer | R.E.Ellis |
808 | 1902 Jul 26th | 1902 Aug 21st | Bertie (WMR) | JARVIS | William & Annie | 18 Hancox St. | Labourer | R.E.Ellis |
809 | 1902 Aug 11th | 1902 Aug 27th | Hilda Frances Georgina | HUNT | Edward George & Louisa | Beech Lane | Commission Agent | J.Jones |
810 | 1897 Dec 16th | 1902 Aug 27th | James Edwin | CHANDLER | William & Ellen | Beech Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
811 | 1899 May 17th | 1902 Aug 27th | Frances | CHANDLER | William & Ellen | Beech Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
812 | 1901 Jan 14th | 1902 Aug 27th | Elizabeth | CHANDLER | William & Ellen | Beech Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
813 | 1902 Aug 6th | 1902 Sept 3rd | Ernest Henry | SHERWOOD | Thomas George & Florence | Carters Lane | Police Constable | R.E.Ellis |
814 | 1902 Jul 28th | 1902 Sept 18th | Annie (WMR) | GUEST | Philip & Betsy | Moat Lane | Labourer | R.E.Ellis |
815 | 1902 Aug 29th | 1902 Oct 17th | Beatrice Amy (BP) | LOOK | John Thomas & Charlotte | Birch Road | Printers Machinist | J.Jones |
816 | 1902 Sept 28th | 1902 Oct 26th | Herbert Stanley | GOULD | Ernest Albert & Emily | Olive Lane | Stoker | J.Jones |
817 | 1901 Sept 15th | 1902 Oct 16th | Nellie (WMR) | WOOD | William & Emily | 48 Hancox St. | Labourer | R.E.Ellis |
818 | 1902 Sept 3rd | 1902 Oct 16th | Dora (WMR) | BLUNDELL | William & Eleanor | 13 Hancox St. | Labourer | R.E.Ellis |
819 | 1902 Sept 21st | 1902 Oct 16th | Emily Elizabeth Annie (WMR) | GEORGE | Alfred Sidney & Ann | Birch Road | Engineer | R.E.Ellis |
820 | 1858 Jan 11th | 1902 Nov 20th | Sarah Price (BP) | HANKON | John & Emma | Londonderry Road | Boiler Maker | J.Jones |
821 | 1861 Apr 24th | 1902 Nov 20th | Mary Ann Downing | HANKON | John & Emma | Londonderry Road | Boiler Maker | J.Jones |
822 | 1902 Nov 3rd | 1902 Nov 30th | William James | PAYNE | James & Lucy | Worlds End Farm | Farmer | J.Jones |
823 | 1897 Nov 5th | 1902 Dec 5th | Mark | LANE | Alfred Henry & Jessie Clarissa | Manor Lane | Licenced Victualler | J.Jones |
824 | 1902 Nov 5th | 1902 Dec 5th | Margaret Olive | LANE | Alfred Henry & Jessie Clarissa | Manor Lane | Licenced Victualler | J.Jones |
825 | 1902 Oct 11th | 1902 Nov 20th | Thomas William (WMR) | ANDREWS | Frank & Emma | Hill Top Road | Brick Layer | R.E.Ellis |
826 | 1902 Oct 6th | 1902 Nov 20th | Leonard (WMR) | GIBBS | George & Sarah Ann | Pottery Road | Gardener | R.E.Ellis |
827 | 1902 Nov 23rd | 1902 Dec 18th | Harry Frederick (WMR) | FARMER | William Henry | 33 Hancox Street | Waggonen Builder | R.E.Ellis |
828 | 1902 Sept 27th | 1902 Dec 21st | Louise Rosamond (WMR) | DAVIES | William Arthur & Lilian Phoebe | Pottery Road | Clerk | R.E.Ellis |
829 | 1902 Oct 2nd | 1903 Jan 11th | William Edward | DEARN | William Richard & Mary Ann | Birch Road | Farm Labourer | J.Jones |
830 | 1902 Nov 21st | 1903 Jan 14th | Irene | PARTRIDGE | William & Jane Maria | Hawthorns | Labourer | J.Jones |
831 | 1902 Dec 13th | 1903 Jan 8th | Eliza | WHITEHOUSE | George & Hannah | 160 Pound Road | Farmer | R.E.Ellis |
832 | 1903 Jan 6th | 1903 Jan 28th | Mary Amelia Madeline | MEACHAM | Albert & Bertha Amelia | Spies Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
833 | 1902 Nov 11th | 1903 Feb 4th | George Leslie | HADLEY | John & Caroline | Beech Lane | Stone Cutter | J.Jones |
834 | 1891 Feb 5th | 1903 Feb 4th | Hannah | DAY | Edward Colston & Elizabeth | Beech Lane | Grocer | J.Jones |
835 | 1889 May 19th | 1903 Feb 4th | Nellie | DEARN | William & Sarah | Birch Road | Wrench Finisher | J.Jones |
836 | 1903 Jan 16th | 1903 Feb 11th | Helen Beatrice | HAYCOCK | Eli & Jane | Harborne Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
837 | 1902 Jan 9th | 1903 Feb 11th | William Robert Thompson | YATES | Josepj Benjamin Thompson & Lucy | Hagley Road | Agent | J.Jones |
838 | 1887 Jul 14th | 1903 Feb 11th | Marie Harriet Chralotte | DAY | Edward Colston & Elizabeth | Beech Lane | Grocer | J.Jones |
839 | 1887 Mar 13th | 1903 Feb 11th | Lizzie | MORRIS | Edward & Emma | Warley Hall Farm | Farmer | J.Jones |
840 | 1885 Dec 4th | 1903 Feb 11th | Florence | SUCH | Henry & Margeret | Holly Farm | Farmer | J.Jones |
841 | 1888 Mar 12th | 1903 Feb 11th | Annie Maud | SUCH | Henry & Margeret | Holl farm | Farmer | J.Jones |
842 | 1901 Nov 19th | 1903 Feb 13th | Arthur (BP) | BLANTHORN | Walter & Florence | Quinton Hill | Warehouse man | J.Jones |
843 | 1902 Nov 29th | 1903 Feb 18th | Margaret Emily | PARKES | John & Jane | High Street | German Silver Smith | J.Jones |
844 | 1903 Jan 27th | 1903 Feb 18th | Lilian May | TUCKER | Samuel & Elizabeth | Bissell Street | Labourer | J.Jones |
845 | 1903 Jan 21st | 1903 Feb 18th | Hilda Nellie | HODGES | John Edward & Annie | Halesowen Road | Omnibus Driver | J.Jones |
846 | 1903 Jan 15th | 1903 Feb 12th | Edwin (WMR) | DAKIN | William & Alice | George Road | Labourer | R.E.Ellis |
847 | 1902 Dec 30th | 1903 Feb 19th | Lilian Violet (WMR) | BAKES | Willaim & Sobie | George Road | Engine Driver | R.E.Ellis |
848 | 1903 Feb 8th | 1903 Mar 4th | Eunice Edna | JOHNSON | Isaac & Annie | Birch Road | Painter | J.Jones |
849 | 1903 Jan 20th | 1903 Mar 4th | Samuel | DARBY | James & Sarah | Meadow Road | Haulier | J.Jones |
850 | 1903 Feb 25th | 1903 Mar 18th | Emma | HODGES | William & Annie | College Road | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
851 | 1882 Oct 9th | 1903 Mar 19th | Herbert (WMR) | PRICE | William & Rebecca | Hill Top Road | Labourer | R.E.Ellis |
852 | 1903 Mar 9th | 1903 Apr 2nd | James Henry John (WMR) | SALISBURY | John & Elizabeth | Pond Road | Collier | R.E.Ellis |
853 | 1903 Mar 17th | 1903 Apr 8th | Frank | MASON | Frank & May | Meadow Road | Labourer | J.Jones |
854 | 1901 Mar 27th | 1903 Apr 8th | Winnifred May | WILLETTS | Albert Edward & Lizzie | Lower Quinton | Labourer | J.Jones |
855 | 1903 Feb 28th | 1903 Apr 15th | Rose Leah | ANDREWS | Harry & Jennie | High Street | Filler | J.Jones |
856 | 1903 Apr 22nd | 1903 May 13th | Phyllis Rose | BLUNDELL | George Henry & Myra | Meadow Road | Plasterer | J.Jones |
857 | 1903 Mar 28th | 1903 Apr 30th | Arthur (WMR) | GOULD | Charles & Elizabeth | Moat Road | Pudler | J.Jones |
858 | 1902 Jun 27th | 1903 May 16th | Edward (BP) | BOTFIELD | John & Lucy | New England | Labourer | J.Jones |
859 | 1900 Mar 7th | 1903 May 20th | Constance | BLANTHORN | Walter & Florence | Quinton Hill | Warehouse Man | J.Jones |
860 | 1903 Jun 27th | 1903 May 20th | Nellie | HADDOCK | Samuel & Clarrisa | Hawthorns | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
861 | 1903 Apr 2nd | 1903 May 21st | Walter Percival Melley (WMR) | BROWN | Alfred Thomas & Prudence | George Road | Plumber | R.E.Ellis |
862 | 1903 May 1st | 1903 May 21st | Doris (WMR) | MCCULLOCK | John & Rebecca | George Road | Labourer | R.E.Ellis |
863 | 1903 May 21st | 1903 Jun 10th | Dorothy | HADLEY | Frank & Lydia | Bissell Street | Labourer | R.E.Ellis |
864 | 1903 Apr 25th | 1903 Jun 10th | Jack | PRICE | John Thomas & Thirza | Round Hill Cottage | Dairy Man | R.E.Ellis |
865 | 1903 May 28th | 1903 Jun 17th | Fredercik James | LEES | John Samuel & Emma | Birch Road | Brass Caster | R.E.Ellis |
866 | 1903 Mat 21st | 1903 Jun 17th | Adeline Florence | FOX | John & Alice | Beech Lane | Labourer | R.E.Ellis |
867 | 1903 Apr 25th | 1903 Jun 24th | Dorothy | WALDRON | Sidney & Elizabeth | Beech Lane | Bus Driver | J.Jones |
868 | 1903 Apr 18th | 1903 Jun 24th | Hilda | PARTRIDGE | James & Margaret | Beech Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
869 | 1891 Jan 28th | 1903 Jun 24th | Minnie | FAULKENER | George & Sarah | Beech Lane | German Silver Smith | J.Jones |
870 | 1892 Mar 21st | 1903 Jun 24th | Elizabeth Ellenor | FAULKENER | George & Sarah | Beech Lane | German Silver Smith | J.Jones |
871 | 1903 Jun 4th | 1903 Jul 1st | Ada Mabel | LOON | George & Alice | Hawthorns | Dairy Man | J.Jones |
872 | 1903 May 7th | 1903 Jun 25th | Abraham Luther (WMR) | MATHEWS | Thomas & Alice | 49 Hancox Street | Blacksmith | J.Jones |
873 | 1898 Jul 7th | 1903 Jul 3rd | Albert Edwin | PARKES | David & Alice | Spies Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
874 | 1903 Jun 8th | 1903 Jul 3rd | David | PARKES | David & Alice | Spies Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
875 | 1903 Jun 25th | 1903 Jul 8th | Laura Helen | SPRIGGS | William John & Laura | Hill Top Road | Labourer | J.Jones |
876 | 1903 Jun 9th | 1903 Jul 12th | Beatrice Victoria | FIELD | Lorenzo & Beatrice | Hagley Road | Engineer | J.Jones |
877 | 1903 Jun 17th | 1903 Jul 12th | George Edward | HORNE | John & Lucy Ellen | 11 Derby Terrace | Labourer | J.Jones |
878 | 1903 Jun 23rd | 1903 Jul 15th | Winnifred Hilda | KINGS | Enoch & Ann Maria | Beech Lane | Grocer | J.Jones |
879 | 1903 Jun 7th | 1903 Jul 22nd | Maria | PRITCHETT | Joseph & Emily Elizabeth | Crock Street | Striker | J.Jones |
880 | 1901 Oct 9th | 1903 Jul 22nd | Edith Frances | SMITH | Frederick Charles & Esther Jane | Crock Street | Screw Peg Maker | J.Jones |
881 | 1903 Jun 28th | 1903 Jul 23rd | Lilian (WMR) | FOX | Charles William & Esther | 11 Hancox Street | Labourer | R.E.Ellis |
882 | 1903 Jun 18th | 1903 Jul 29th | Gordon William Bruce | MITCHELL | William Bruce & Lucy | Portland Rd Edg. | Manufacturer | J.Jones |
883 | 1903 Jul 9th | 1903 Jul 29th | Leslie George | MULLETT | George & Amy | Monckton Road | Plasterer | J.Jones |
884 | 1903 Jun 29th | 1903 Jul 29th | Dorothy | NIGHTINGALE | George & Clara | Birch Lane | Tube Drawer | J.Jones |
885 | 1903 Jul 3rd | 1903 Aug 4th | Benjamin Enoch | SHERRETT | Benjamin Amis & Rosanna | New England | Labourer | J.Jones |
886 | 1902 Dec 21st | 1903 Aug 19th | Sarah Ann | ROLLINS | Herbert John & Eliza | Monckton Road | Labourer | J.Jones |
887 | 1903 Jul 21st | 1903 Aug 23rd | Frederick (BP) | LINTHWAITE | Albert Edwards & Alice Minnie | High Street | Tailor | J.Jones |
888 | 1903 Aug 7th | 1903 Aug 30th | Winnifred Beatrice | HETHERINGTON | Robert Lionel Nelson & Beatrice | Sherwood Road | Manufactureres Clerk | J.Jones |
889 | 1903 Jul 28th | 1903 Aug 27th | Hannah Lavinia (WMR) | GOODE | George & Charlotte | B/ 14 Hancox St. | Brick Layer | R.E.Ellis |
890 | 1903 Jul 20th | 1903 Aug 27th | Elizabeth May (WMR) | CLARK | Allen & Elizabeth | Causeway Green | Labourer | R.E.Ellis |
891 | 1903 Aug 3rd | 1903 Sept 9th | Constance Gwnedoline Maud | BALL | Charles & Amy | Round Hills Farm | Farmer | R.E.Ellis |
892 | 1903 Sept 1st | 1903 Sept 16th | George Henry | WAKEFIELD | George Mary | High Street | Cow Man | R.E.Ellis |
893 | 1903 Aug 1st | 1903 Sept 17th | Edward Clarence (WMR) | DEARNE | Samuel & Harriet | Hill Top Road | Emery Maker | R.E.ELLIS |
894 | 1903 Jul 24th | 1903 Sept 17th | George Leonard (WMR) | BLUNDELL | John & Alice | Hill Top Road | Labourer | R.E.ELLIS |
895 | 1903 Apr 3rd | 1903 Sept 17th | Thomas Wilfred (WMR) | MARSHALL | John Henry & Mary Jane | Hill Top Road | Painter | R.E.ELLIS |
896 | 1903 Sept 28th | 1903 Oct 7th | George (BP) | JARMIN | Alfred Alexander & Jane Annie | Beech Lane | Basket Maker | J.Jones |
897 | 1903 Sept 20th | 1903 Oct 14th | Mary Ann | MCCULLOCK | George Alexander & Annie | Hagley Road | Cycle Fitter | J.Jones |
898 | 1903 Sept 19th | 1903 Oct 21st | Albert | MUCKLOW | William Thomas & Ellen | Beech Lane | Cab Driver | J.Jones |
899 | 1903 Sept 23rd | 1903 Oct 21st | Joseph Edgar | LENTON | William Joseph & Sarah Ann | Quinton Hill | Dairy Man | J.Jones |
900 | 1899 Mar 2nd | 1903 Oct 21st | Eugenie Eliza (WMR) | RILEY | Josiah & Elsie Mabel | Hancox Street | Clerk | J.Jones |
901 | 1900 May 7th | 1903 Oct 1st | Mabel Elizabeth (WMR) | RILEY | Josiah & Elsie Mabel | Hancox Street | Clerk | J.Jones |
902 | 1901 Mar 24th | 1903 Oct 1st | Elsie Henrietta (WMR) | RILEY | Josiah & Elsie Mabel | Hancox Street | Clerk | J.Jones |
903 | 1903 Sept 13th | 1903 Oct 1st | Florence Edith (WMR) | RILEY | Josiah & Elsie Mabel | Hancox Street | Clerk | J.Jones |
904 | 1902 Mar 18th | 1903 Oct 1st | Lily Charlotte (WMR) | GOODE | George & Charlotte | Hancox Street | Clerk | J.Jones |
905 | 1903 Oct 26th | 1903 Oct 27th | William Henry (BP) | BENNETT | Alfred Henry & Florence Annie | Hancox Street | Brick Layer | R.E.Ellis |
906 | 1903 Sept 24th | 1903 Nov 4th | Alfred John | HOGGS | James & Ellen | Pax Hall Quinton | Brass Bedsted Maker | J.Jones |
907 | 1903 Oct 4th | 1903 Nov 11th | Frederick William | HUMPHRIES | Frederick William & Mary Elizabeth | Station Rd.Edg. | Labourer | J.Jones |
908 | 1903 Oct 15th | 1903 Nov 19th | Wilfred Stevens (WMR) | FULFORD | Robert & Annie | Moat Road | Gardener | R.E.Ellis |
909 | 1903 Jul 10th | 1903 Nov 26th | Samuel (WMR) | FULFORD | Harry & Elizabeth | George Rd Warley | Furnace Man | R.E.Ellis |
910 | 1903 Nov 21st | 1903 Dec 10th | Dorothy Violet (WMR) | ROBBINS | John & Amy | George Rd Warley | Forman Navvy | R.E.Ellis |
911 | 1903 Nov 17th | 1903 Dec 10th | Alice Maud (WMR) | JONES | William & Ada Ellen | Hill Top Rd Warley | Labourer | R.E.Ellis |
912 | 1903 Nov 19th | 1903 Dec 17th | Jack Leslie (WMR) | GIBBS | George & Sarah Ann | Abbey Villas Warley | Gardener | R.E.Ellis |
913 | 1903 Dec 17th | 1904 Jan 21st | Edward (WMR) | PRICE | Samuel & Harriet | Hancox St Warley | Labourer | J.Jones |
914 | 1903 Dec 6th | 1904 Jan 21st | Francis William (WMR) | RYMER | Francis William & Mary Ann | Hill Top Rd Warley | Gardener | J.Jones |
915 | 1904 Jan 7th | 1904 Jan 21st | George Enoch (WMR) | HANSFORD | William Henry & Louisa | Hancox St Warley | Labourer | J.Jones |
916 | 1904 Jan 4th | 1904 Feb 3rd | Harold Norman | HOLLOWAY | Philemon & Emma | Crock St | Labourer | J.Jones |
917 | 1904 Jan 24th | 1904 Feb 10th | Harold William | DAVENPORT | Oscar William & Mary Ann | Beech Lane | Tube Maker | J.Jones |
918 | 1904 Jan 11th | 1904 Feb 17th | Annie | DEARNE | William Richard & Mary Ann | Birch Rd | Labourer | J.Jones |
919 | 1904 Jan 25th | 1904 Feb 25th | Frank Edward | GRIFFIN | Isaac & Sarah Catherine | Meadow Rd | Labourer | J.Jones |
920 | 1904 Jan 1st | 1904 Feb 25th | Doris | HADLEY | John Frederick & Lucy | Birch Rd | Plate Layer | J.Jones |
921 | 1903 Dec 25th | 1904 Feb 25th | William (BP) | PARTRIDGE | William & Jane Maria | The Hawthorns | Machinist | J.Jones |
922 | 1876 May 17th | 1904 Mar 1st | Florence Elizabeth | HEAP | John & Sarah Elizabeth | Carleton Round Bank | Retired Tradesman | J.Jones |
923 | 1899 May 17th | 1904 Mar 3rd | William Frederick (WMR) | BETTS | William Frederick & Sarah | Hill Top Rd Warley | Sadler | J.Jones |
924 | 1903 Feb 18th | 1904 Mar 3rd | Ciceley Ethel Florence (WMR) | BETTS | William Frederick & Sarah | Hill Top Rd Warley | Sadler | J.Jones |
925 | 1904 Feb 22nd | 1904 Mar 10th | Florence (WMR) | SIMKINS | Henry & Mary Ann | 25 Hancox St Warley | Labourer | J.Jones |
926 | 1875 Feb 15th | 1904 Mar 16th | George Herbert | ELLIS | William & Emma | Frederick Rd Warley | Gardener | J.Jones |
927 | 1886 April | 1904 Mar 16th | Sidney | PRICE | Jason & Elizabeth | Beech Lane Warley | Music Seller | J.Jones |
928 | 1904 Feb 4th | 1904 Mar 16th | Dorothy Sarah Ann | TAYLOR | Charlotte | Ridgacre Farm Cottage | No Entry | J.Jones |
930 | 1904 Feb 20th | 1904 Mar 23rd | Albert Wilfred | WILLETTS | Albert Edward & Lizzie | Ridgacre Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
931 | 1904 Jan 13th | 1904 Mar 30th | Edith Emily | MCCULLOCK | Frederick & Edith | Ridgacre Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
932 | 1904 Mar 9th | 1904 Mar 30th | Harry | WALL | Harry & Emma | The Hawthorns | Warehouse Man | J.Jones |
933 | 1904 Feb 28th | 1904 Mar 31st | Doris Irene (WMR) | EASROPE | Edward & Annie | Pound Rd Warley | Gardener | J.Jones |
934 | 1904 Mar 22nd | 1904 Apr 13th | Frances Rose | THOMPSON | Leonard & Amy | Monckton Rd | Labourer | J.Jones |
935 | 1903 Nov 18th | 1904 Apr 20th | Mary Elizabeth | HIGGINS | Henry & Elizabeth | Meadow Rd | Farmer | J.Jones |
936 | 1904 Mar 16th | 1904 Apr 20th | Charles Herbert Vincent | HIGGINS | Herbert & Annie | Oak Farm Carters Lane | Farmer | J.Jones |
937 | 1904 Mar 25th | 1904 Apr 20th | Horace Alexander | STANLEY | John & Lily | Birch Rd | Tool Maker | J.Jones |
938 | 1895 May 5th | 1904 Apr 20th | Ernest John | WATSON | Edward & Mary Ann | Meadow Rd | Farm Labourer | J.Jones |
939 | 1897 Nov 5th | 1904 Apr 20th | Albert Edward | WATSON | Edward & Mary Ann | Meadow Rd | Farm Labourer | J.Jones |
940 | 1901 Nov 8th | 1904 Apr 20th | Amy Mary | WATSON | Edward & Mary Ann | Meadow Rd | Farm Labourer | J.Jones |
941 | 1894 May 25th | 1904 Apr 24th | George | YATES | Eli & Annie | High St | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
942 | 1897 Mar 15th | 1904 Apr 24th | Frank | YATES | Eli & Annie | High St | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
943 | 1899 Oct 26th | 1904 Apr 24th | James | YATES | Eli & Annie | High St | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
944 | 1901 Jan 26th | 1904 Apr 24th | Joseph | YATES | Eli & Annie | High St | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
945 | 1904 Feb 28th | 1904 Apr 24th | Lily | YATES | Eli & Annie | High St | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
946 | 1904 Mar 31st | 1904 Apr 21st | Dorothy Isabel (WMR) | JACKSON | William & Ruby | Hancox St Warley | Labourer | Christopher |
947 | 1904 Jan 25th | 1904 May 1st | Hilda Florence | READE | Frederick & Fanny | Warley Rd | Club Steward | J.Jones |
948 | 1904 Mar 26th | 1904 May 4th | Cyril Frederick | LANGSTON | Charles & Elizabeth | Ridgacre Farm | Farm Bailiff | Christopher |
949 | 1904 Mar 30th | 1904 May 4th | Frances May | HAYCOCK | Charles & Agnes | Ridgacre Lane Quinton | Brick Layer | Christopher |
950 | 1904 Feb 3rd | 1904 May 11th | Leonard | BARKER | James Bircj & Emma Amplis | Windmill Farm | Farmer | J.Jones |
951 | 1904 Apr 25th | 1904 May 11th | Elsie May | JOHNSON | Isaac & Annie | Birch Rd | Sales Man | J.Jones |
952 | 1904 Apr 24th | 1904 May 18th | Stanley Howard | SMITH | David & Emma | Quinton Hill | Tube Turner | J.Jones |
953 | 1904 Apr 19th | 1904 May 19th | Edwin (WMR) | PRICE | William & Lizzie | Pottery Rd | Labourer | Christopher |
954 | 1891 May 2nd | 1904 May 25th | Cyril Montague | SADLER | Benjamin Thomas & Edith Philip | Beech Lane | Brick Merchant | J.Jones |
955 | 1904 Apr 18th | 1904 Jun 1st | Violet Allen | SARGENT | Herbert Clifford & Ruth | Beech Lane | Licensed Victualler | Christopher |
956 | 1904 Apr 28th | 1904 Jun 8th | James William Herbert | SALT | William & Mary Elizabeth | The Hawthorns | Clerk | Christopher |
957 | 1903 Nov 9th | 1904 Jun 8th | Mary Elizabeth | WINFIELD | Robert William George & Sarah Ann | Red Lion Quinton | Licensed Victualler | Christopher |
958 | 1903 Mar 1st | 1904 Jun 8th | Dorothy Constance | GRANT | Frederick & Rose | Birch Rd | Plumber | Christopher |
959 | 1904 May 5th | 1904 Jun 8th | Hilda May | GRANT | Frederick & Rose | Birch Rd | Plumber | Christopher |
960 | 1904 May 28th | 1904 Jun 15th | May | NOCK | George & Mary Ann | Ridgacre Lane Quinton | Socket Maker | Christopher |
961 | 1904 May 12th | 1904 Jun 29th | Frances Kate | WALKER | Frank & Mabel | Frederick Rd | Army Sajeant 16 Lancers | J.Jones |
962 | 1904 Jun 7th | 1904 Jun 29th | Walker Arthur | MOSSEY | William Frances & Louisa | Bolden Rd | Farmer | J.Jones |
963 | 1904 Jun 8th | 1904 Jun 29th | George | OLIVER | Alfred Thomas & Kate | Frederick Rd | DairyMan | J.Jones |
964 | 1904 May 31st | 1904 Jun 23rd | Albert Edward (WMR) | LEA | Albert Ernest & Emma | Hill Top Rd | Carpenter | Christopher |
965 | 1904 Jul 2nd | 1904 Jul 22nd | William | PARKES | Thomas & Sarah | Spies Lane | Caster | J.Jones |
966 | 1897 Sept 27th | 1904 Jul 22nd | Alfred | PARKES | William & Emma | Manor Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
967 | 1904 Jun 26th | 1904 Jul 21st | Percey (WMR) | JARVIS | William & Anne | Hancox St | Labourer | Christopher |
968 | 1904 Jul 19th | 1904 Aug 10th | Norman Thomas Redvers | DOIDGE | Thomas William & Florence Evelyn | Harborne Rd Warley | Builder | J.Jones |
969 | 1904 Jul 16th | 1904 Aug 10th | Ida May | MULLETT | George & Amy | Monckton Rd | Plasterer | J.Jones |
970 | 1904 Jul 21st | 1904 Aug 10th | James Leonard | WOOLVIN | James Albert Leonard & Emily | Crock St | Boat Builder | J.Jones |
971 | 1904 Jul 25th | 1904 Aug 18th | Florence (WMR) | JACKSON | Samuel Edward & Clara | Hancox St | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
972 | 1904 Jul 22nd | 1904 Aug 18th | Albert Edward (WMR) | CLIFTON | Albert & Amelia | Tar Bank | Porter | J.Jones |
973 | 1904 Jul 6th | 1904 Aug 24th | Eric Ronald | BURNS | Alfred William & Maria | The School House | School Master | J.Jones |
974 | 1904 Aug 10th | 1904 Aug 28th | Doris | TAYLOR | Thomas John & Martha Mary | Long Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
975 | 1904 Aug 11th | 1904 Aug 25th | Ernest John (BP) | JONES | Samuel & Jane | Hancox St | Labourer | J.Jones |
976 | 1904 Aug 15th | 1904 Sept 1st | Joseph | BISHOP | Joseph & Rosina | George Rd Warley | Carriage Bulder | Christopher |
977 | 1904Jul 3rd | 1904 Sept 4th | Constance Muriel | ANDREWS | John & Ada | College Rd | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
978 | 1904 Aug 11th | 1904 Sept 4th | Lawrence William | BENNETT | William & Annie | Meadow Rd | Assay Stamper | J.Jones |
979 | 1904 Aug 28th | 1904 Sept 21st | Joseph | KNIGHT | Joseph & Ellen | Beech Lane | Chandelier Maker | J.Jones |
980 | 1904 Aug 13th | 1904 Sept 21st | Harold | BARNER | Frederick Arthur & Alice | Frederick Rd | Time Keeper | J.Jones |
981 | 1894 May 10th | 1904 Sept 21st | Nellie | PERRY | Eli & Florence | Birch Rd | Labourer | J.Jones |
982 | 1898 Mar 21st | 1904 Sept 21st | Ethel | DEARN | David & Elizabeth | Beech Lane | Tube Drawer | J.Jones |
983 | 1904 Sept 4th | 1904 Sept 25th | Ronald Frank (BP) | MILLER | Reginald Frances & Mary Amelia | Moat Rd | School Master | Christopher |
984 | 1904 Oct 17th | 1904 Oct 20th | Gladys (BP) | WENT | James & Jane | Meadow Rd | Labourer | J.Jones |
985 | 1904 Oct 17th | 1904 Oct 20th | Elsie (BP) | WENT | James & Jane | Meadow Rd | Labourer | J.Jones |
986 | 1904 Sept 28th | 1904 Oct 26th | Frederick William | HARDWICK | Thomas & Emma | Bleak House Rd | Tube Drawer | J.Jones |
987 | 1904 Oct 6th | 1904 Oct 26th | Phillip Vernon | BLUNDELL | Phillip & Louisa Ann | Frederick Rd | Plasterer | J.Jones |
988 | 1904 Oct 18th | 1904 Nov 9th | James Hamilton | BRIGGS | William Flora Selina | Beech Lane | Gardener | J.Jones |
989 | 1904 Oct 17th | 1904 Nov 9th | Hilda May | FIRKIN | Samuel & Mary | Birch Rd | Brass Turner | J.Jones |
990 | 1904 Oct 11th | 1904 Nov 9th | Robert | DARBY | Harry & Annie | Hawley Grange Farm | Farmer | J.Jones |
991 | 1904 Sept 10th | 1904 Nov 10th | Ernest John (WMR) | JONES | Samuel & Jane | Hancox St | Labourer | Christopher |
992 | 1904 Oct 13th | 1904 Nov 10th | Hannah Greaves (WMR) | ANDREWS | William Greaves & Ada | George Rd | Builder | Christopher |
993 | 1904 Oct 22nd | 1904 Nov 16th | Mercy Gertrude | GREAVES | Joseph & Jane | Forge Lane Halesowen | Labourer | J.Jones |
994 | 1904 Sept 26th | 1904 Oct 20th | Lorna (WMR) | GOOD | George & Charlotte | Hancox St | Brick Layer | Christopher |
995 | 1904 Nov 6th | 1904 Nov 30th | Herbert | SWAYNE | George & Elizabeth | Meadow Rd | Fitting Maker | J.Jones |
996 | 1904 Oct 30th | 1904 Nov 30th | Henry Norman | HAYNE | John Ellis & Emma | Beech Lane | Grocer | J.Jones |
997 | 1904 Oct 27th | 1904 Nov 30th | George Edward | ROSE | John & Louisa | Hagley Rd | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
998 | 1894 Feb 14th | 1904 Nov 30th | Samuel | DAVIS | Thomas & Alice | Beech Lane | Grinder | J.Jones |
999 | 1896 Jan 14th | 1904 Nov 30th | Annie | DAVIS | Thomas & Alice | Beech Lane | Grinder | J.Jones |
1000 | 1897 Nov 21st | 1904 Nov 30th | Amphlias | DAVIS | Thomas & Alice | Beech Lane | Grinder | J.Jones |
1001 | 1904 Sept 16th | 1904 Nov 30th | Doris | DAVIS | Thomas & Alice | Beech Lane | Grinder | J.Jones |
1002 | 1904 Nov 9th | 1904 Dec 14th | Charles Henry | WILLIAMS | Charles Henry & Leah | Frederick Rd | Brick Setter | J.Jones |
1003 | 1904 Nov 20th | 1904 Dec 15th | William Henry Arthur (WMR) | FOX | Charles Henry & Clara Sargant | Pound Rd | Labourer | Christopher |
1004 | 1904 Nov 7th | 1905 Jan 17th | Frederick Challen (BP) | PEWTRESS | Benjamin Earl & Clara Elizabeth | Quinton Hll | Auctioneer | J.Jones |
1005 | 1905 Jan 17th | 1905 Jan 30th | Ivy Gertrude (BP) | HADDOCK | Samuel & Clarissa | The Hawthorns | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
1006 | 1905 Jan 7th | 1905 Feb 1st | Lucy | MASON | Frank & May | Bissell St | Labourer | J.Jones |
1007 | 1905 Jan 19th | 1905 Feb 22nd | Leslie John | PULLINGER | Walker & Frances Mary | Bissell St | Boot Maker | J.Jones |
1008 | 1888 Aug 2nd | 1905 Mar 1st | Grace Millicent | FULLER | Stanley Beacham & Horasia Louisa | High St | Hair Dresser | J.Jones |
1009 | 1889 Nov 18th | 1905 Mar 1st | Ethel Beatrice | FULLER | Stanley Beacham & Horasia Louisa | High St | Hair Dresser | J.Jones |
1010 | 1892 Apr 22nd | 1905 Mar 1st | Sidney Stanley | FULLER | Stanley Beacham & Horasia Louisa | High St | Hair Dresser | J.Jones |
1011 | 1893 Aug | 1905 Mar 1st | Owen Leonard | FULLER | Stanley Beacham & Horasia Louisa | High St | Hair Dresser | J.Jones |
1012 | 1895 | 1905 Mar 1st | Arnold Leslie Gordon | FULLER | Stanley Beacham & Horasia Louisa | High St | Hair Dresser | J.Jones |
1013 | 1905 Jan 21st | 1905 Feb 23rd | Mildred (WMR) | DANKS | William & Elizabeth | Pottery Lane Warley | Labourer | Christopher |
1014 | 1895 Oct 27th | 1905 Mar 13th | Elsie (BP) | DEARN | William & Sarah | Beech Lane | Wrench Finisher | J.Jones |
1015 | 1905 Jan 30th | 1905 Mar 19th | Frederick William | HARDING | Alfred William & Mary | Station Rd Harborne | Carpenter | J.Jones |
1016 | 1905 Feb 27th | 1905 Mar 23rd | Florance Matilda (WMR) | ANDREWS | Frank & emily | Hill Top Rd Warley | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
1017 | 1905 Mar 10th | 1905 Mar 29th | Barbara Vera | DAVIES | William & Charlotte Amelia | Beech Lane | Painter | J.Jones |
1018 | 1905 Mar 11th | 1905 Apr 5th | Elsie Elizabeth | GUEST | George & Rosie | Carters Lane | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
1019 | 1905 Feb 21st | 1905 Apr 5th | Phyllis | DARBY | James & Sarah | Meadow Rd | Haulier | J.Jones |
1020 | 1905 Mar 15th | 1905 Apr 12th | Hillary | WALKER | Caroline | New England Long Lane | Domestic Servant | J.Jones |
1021 | 1905 Mar 15th | 1905 Apr 13th | Robert Henry Norman (WMR) | RILEY | Josiah & Elsie Mabel | Hancox St | Clerk | J.Jones |
1022 | 1905 Mar 25th | 1905 Apr 13th | George (WMR) | WOODHOUSE | Joseph & Hannah | George Rd Warley | Labourer | J.Jones |
1023 | 1904 Jul 18th | 1905 Apr 13th | Wilfred (WMR) | BELLS | William Frederick & Sarah | George Rd Warley | Saddler | J.Jones |
1024 | 1905 Mar 28th | 1905 Apr 20th | Norman Theophilus (WMR) | GARNER | Theophilus & Lucy | George Rd Warley | Ware House Man | Wardle |
1025 | 1905 Apr 4th | 1905 May 3rd | Audrey Elaine | HIGGINS | Hubert & Annie | Oakes Farm | Farmer | Wardle |
1026 | 1905 Apr 18th | 1905 May 14th | William Charles | DAVIES | Charles Henery & Elizabeth | Bristnall Fields Warley | Haulier | J.Jones |
1027 | 1905 Apr 26th | 1905 May 17th | Florence May (WMR) | TROMANS | Henry & Frances | College Rd | Set Maker | J.Jones |
1028 | 1905 Apr 23rd | 1905 May 4th | Bernard (WMR) | FIELD | John & Florence Mary | Moat Rd | Fitter | Wardle |
1029 | 1905 May 3rd | 1905 May 25th | Ivy Elzabeth (WMR) | MARSHALL | John & Mary Jane | Hill Top Rd Warley | Painter | J.Jones |
1030 | 1905 Feb 2nd | 1905 May 25th | Albert Harvey (WMR) | BLUNDELL | John & Alice | Hill Top Rd Warley | Labourer | Wardle |
1031 | 1905 May 12th | 1905 May 31st | Elise May | BLUNDELL | George Henry & Myra | Quinton Hill | Plasterer | J.Jones |
1032 | 1905 May 16th | 1905 Jun 7th | Maud Elizabeth | TURTON | William & Ruth | High St | Engineer | J.Jones |
1033 | 1905 Apr 28th | 195 Jun 11th | Freda Margery | BISHOP | John Thomas & Florence | Milcore Rd Bearwood | Draper | J.Jones |
1034 | 1905 Apr 8th | 1905 Jun 14th | Una Mary | FIELDING | Arthur Frederick & Mary Ann | Gadely Rd Beech Lane | Traveller | J.Jones |
1035 | 1905 May 25th | 1905 Jun 14th | Beatrice May | JONES | George Herbert & Sarah | Warley View Beech Lane | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
1036 | 1905 Apr 11th | 1905 Jun 14th | Sydney George | WALDRON | Sydney & Elizabeth | Warley View Beech Lane | Bus Driver | J.Jones |
1037 | 1905 Apr 30th | 1905 Jun 21st | Elise May | WINFIELD | Robert William George & Sarah Ann | Holly Bush Inn Quinton | Publican | J.Jones |
1038 | 1905 May 24th | 1905 Jun 21st | Florence | PARTRIDGE | John Walker & Florence | Ridgacre Rd Quinton | Painter | J.Jones |
1039 | 1905 Jun 1st | 1905 Jul 5th | William James | PARDY | Minnie | Launderess | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
1040 | 1905 Jul 7th | 1905 Jul 7th | George (BP) | MILLWARD | Francis Henry & Ellen | High St | Cashier | J.Jones |
1041 | 1905 Jul 1st | 1905 Jul 19th | Edith | HACKETT | William & Rachel | Bissell St | Labourer | J.Jones |
1042 | 1905 Jun 27th | 1905 Jul 19th | Edith May | GUEST | Charles Alfred & Mary Ann | Spies Lane | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
1043 | 1905 Jul 3rd | 1905 Jul 26th | Lawrence Bertram | PARKES | John & Jane | High St | Smelter | J.Jones |
1044 | 1905 Jun 19th | 1905 Jul 30th | Ronald Louis | NORTON | Walker Ronold & Lillie | Birch Rd | Baker | J.Jones |
1045 | 1905 Jun 21st | 1905 Jul 6th | John Thomas (WMR) | ADAMS | Solomon & Hannah | Hancox St. | Collier | Wardle |
1046 | 1905 Jun 27th | 1905 Jul 13th | Florence May (WMR) | WHITEHOUSE | George & Hannah | Pound Rd. | Farmer | Wardle |
1047 | 1905 Jul 17th | 1905 Aug 7th | Albert Lassrell | HOLLAND | Charles Stuart & Kate | Hagley View Beech Lane | Coachman | J. Jones |
1048 | 1905 Jul 13th | 1905 Aug 1st | Wilfred Edward | HODGES | John Edward & Annie | Bissell St. | Bus Driver | J. Jones |
1049 | 1905 Jul 4th | 1905 Aug 9th | William | MEACHAM | Albert & Bertha Amelia | Spies Lane | Labour | J. Jones |
1050 | 1905 Aug 1st | 1905 Aug 16th | Arthur Reginald | WILLETTS | Wilfred & Alice | Bolden Rd Harborne | Groom | J. Jones |
1051 | 1905 Jun 11th | 1905 Aug 3rd | Evelyn May (WMR) | PITCHFORD | Frederick George & Elizabeth | Hill Top Rd. | Labourer | Wardle |
1052 | 1905 Jul 8th | 1905 Aug 6th | Florence Nellie (WMR) | GARNER | William & Emily | Hancox St Warley | Wagon Builder | Wardle |
1053 | 1905 Aug 28th | 1905 Sept 20th | Arthur Geoffrey | WOODWARD | William & Annie | High St. | Iron Socket Examiner | Waefle |
1054 | 1905 Aug 13th | 1905 Sept 7th | Gladys (WMR) | GROVETT | Elijah & Lanisa | Bristnall Hll Rd. | Stamper | Waefle |
1055 | 1905 Sept 13th | 1905 Oct 4th | Mercy Lilian | KINGS | Enoch & Ann maria | Beech Lane | Grocer | J.Jones |
1056 | 1905 Sept 11th | 1905 Oct 4th | Gladys (WMR) | HORTON | William Joseph & Elizabeth | College Rd. | Groom | J.Jones |
1057 | 1905Sept 29th | 1905 Oct 19th | Horace Isaac (WMR) | JONES | Samuel & Jane | Hill Top Rd. | Labourer | J.Jones |
1058 | 1905 Oct 18th | 1905 Oct 24th | George (BP) | NIGHTINGALE | George & Clara | Birch Lane | Tube Drawer | J.Jones |
1059 | 1904 Dec 24th | 1905 Oct 25th | James Joseph | MOSS | Samuel & Emily | Beech Lane | Tube Drawer | J.Jones |
1060 | 1905 Oct 5th | 1905 Oct 25th | Daisy | PARTRIDGE | William & Jane Marie | The Hawthorns | Labour | J.Jones |
1061 | 1905 Oct 1st | 1905 Oct 25th | Harry Howard | MASSEY | William & Frances Louisa | Red Hill Farm | Farmer | J. Jones |
1062 | --- | 1905 Oct 5th | Mary Elizabeth (WMR) | COX | Joseph & Abigail | George Rd. | Wardle | |
1063 | 1905 Oct 13th | 1905 Nov 8th | Winnifred May | BLUNDELL | William & Ann Maria | Quinton Hill | Labourer | J. Jones |
1064 | 1905 Oct 14th | 1905 Nov 8th | Emily Ellen | PRITCHETT | Joseph & Emilym Elizabeth | Crock St. | Black Smith Striker | J. Jones |
1065 | 1905 Oct 25th | 1905 Nov 8th | Emma Louisa | MULLINGS | Bertie James & Emma Louisa | Beech Lane | Painter | J. Jones |
1066 | 1899 Dec 15th | 1905 Nov 8th | Alice | HACKETT | Florence | Spies Lane | Mother Domestic Servant | J. Jones |
1067 | 1903 Nov 25th | 1905 Nov 15th | William Arthur | RUDGE | William Arthur & Millicent Elizabeth | Beech Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1068 | 1905 Oct 26th | 1905 Nov 22nd | Annie Lilian | POWELL | Samuel & Lucy | Beech Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1069 | 1905 Oct 20th | 1905 Nov 16th | John Thomas (WMR) | PANSER | Albert Henry & Mary | Hill Top Rd | Brick Layer | J. Jones |
1070 | 1905 Oct 31st | 1905 Nov 22nd | George Leonard (WMR) | JONES | Joseph & Sarah Jane | Bristnall Hall Rd | Caster | J. Jones |
1071 | 1905 Nov 3rd | 1905 Nov 29th | Clifford David | SMITH | David & Emma | Quinton Hill | Steel Turner | J. Jones |
1072 | 1905 Nov 4th | 1905 Dec 6th | Frank | DEARN | William Richard & Mary Ann | Birch Rd | Labourer | J. Jones |
1073 | 1095 Nov 15th | 1905 Dec 6th | Cissie | BENNETT | William & Annie | Meadow Rd. | Assay Marker | J. Jones |
1074 | 1905 Oct 19th | 1905 Dec 10th | George | NASON | James Arthur & Charlotte | George Rd. | Carter | J. Jones |
1075 | 1905 Oct 19th | 1905 Dec 10th | Rosa | NASON | James Arthur & Charlotte | George Rd. | Carter | J. Jones |
1076 | 1905 Nov 26th | 1905 Dec 20th | Arthur Henry | HARRISON | Alfred & Hannah | Bissell St | Iron Plate Worker | Wardle |
1077 | 1905 Nov 22nd | 1905 Dec 20th | Nellie | MUCKLOW | William Thomas & Ellen | Beech Lane | Cab Man | Wardle |
1078 | 1905 Nov 21st | 1905 Dec 14th | James Eric (WMR) | POWELL | Frederick William & Emma | Warley | Labourer | Wardle |
1079 | 1905 Nov 25th | 1905 Dc 21st | Florence Gwendoline (WMR) | PRICE | Samuel & Harriet | Warley | Packer | Wardle |
1080 | 1903 Apr 1st | 1905 Dec 26th | Hilda (BP) | ASHFORD | Thomas & Mary Ann | Beech Lane | Caster | Parris |
1081 | 1905 Nov 19th | 1905 Dec 26th | Williamm (BP) | ASHFORD | Thomas & Mary Ann | Beech Lane | Caster | Parris |
1082 | 1905 Dec 11th | 1906 Jan 10th | Bazil Harry | HARDWICK | Harry & Florence Elizabeth | Beech Lane | Tube Drawer | Wardle |
1083 | 1905 Dec 8th | 1906 Jan 10th | Geoffrey William James | DEELEY | James & Clara | Quinton | Clerk | Wardle |
1084 | 1905 Dec 25th | 1906 Jan 17th | Rose | GREEN | George & Alice | Beech Lane | Fitter | Wardle |
1085 | 1903 Mar 23rd | 1906 Jan 15th | Benjamin Eric (BP) | JORDAN | George & Alice Maria | Beech Lane | Electro Polisher | Parris |
1086 | 1904 Jan 30th | 1906 Feb 10th | Selina Maria (BP) | MAISEY | Stephen & Mary | Quinton Hill | Labourer | Waedle |
1087 | 1906 Jan 9th | 1906 Feb 18th | Edith Frances | ALLWOOD | William & Phoebe | Halesowen Rd. | Labourer | J. Jones |
1088 | 1905 Dec 18th | 1906 Feb 18th | Horace Ernest (BP) | PARKES | Daniel & Alice | Manor Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1089 | 1906 Feb 3rd | 1906 Feb 28th | Lilian Ann | JACKSON | George Frederick & Kate Elizabeth | Birch Rd. | Brass Solderer Maker | J. Jones |
1090 | 1906 Feb 5th | 1906 Feb 28th | Walter Frank | RUDGE | William Arthur & Milicent Elizabeth | Beech Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1091 | 1906 Feb 15th | 1906 Mar 7th | Sidney George | STINTON | Josiah & Fanny | Quinton Hill | Spoke Cleaner | J. Jones |
1092 | 1906 Feb 8th | 1906 Mar 7th | Eva Isabel | FOX | John & Alice | Beech Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1093 | 1881 May 17th | 1906 Mar 19th | Mary Jane | RANDLE | William & Mary Jane | Icknield Port Rd | Engineer | J.Jones |
1094 | 1906 Feb 24th | 1906 Mar 21st | Ethel Kate | GEM | George Frederick & Rosanna | Beech Lane | Hawker | J.Jones |
1095 | 1905 Dec 29th | 1906 Feb 1st | John Austin (WMR) | FOX | Charles William & Esther | Hancox St | Labourer | Wardle |
1096 | 1906 Jan 9th | 1906 Feb 1st | William Henry (WMR) | HODGKINSON | William & Hannah | Pound Rd | Labourer | Wardle |
1097 | 1906 Feb 11th | 1906 Mar 8th | Marjorie May (WMR) | FULFORD | Robert & Sarah | Moat Rd | Gardener | Wardle |
1098 | 1906 Mar 10th | 1906 Mar 10th | John Samuel (BP) | JONES | William & Ada Ellen | Hill Top Rd | Labourer | Wardle |
1099 | 1906 Feb 6th | 1906 Mar 15th | Arthur (WMR) | LANE | George & Harriet | Moat Rd | Labourer | Wardle |
1100 | 1906 Jan 19th | 1906 Feb 23rd | Gladys Agnes (WMR) | DEARN | Samuel & Harriet | Hill Top Rd | Labourer | Wardle |
1101 | 1906 Mar 17th | 1906 Apr 4th | Joseph | DARBY | Harry & Annie | Hawley Grange Farm | Farmer | J.Jones |
1102 | 1906 Jan 17th | 1906 Apr 8th | Agnes Selvenia | LOWE | Walter & Agnes Mary | Claverdon Warwick | Butcher | J.Jones |
1103 | 1883 Jan 10th | 1906 Apr 18th | Margaret Annie | JACQUES | Henry Charles & Sarah Jane | Court Oak Rd | Insurance Superintendant | J.Jones |
1104 | 1884 May 14th | 1906 Apr 18th | Ernest Charles | JACQUES | Henry Charles & Sarah Jane | Court Oak Rd | Insurance Superintendant | J.Jones |
1105 | 1905 Feb 6th | 1906 Mar 29th | Laura (WMR) | GOULD | Charles & Elizabeth | Pound Rd | Labourer | J.Jones |
1106 | 1905 Mar 13th | 1906 Apr 5th | Charles Henry (WMR) | HANSFORD | William Hnery & Louisa | George Rd | Labourer | J.Jones |
1107 | 1905 Feb 19th | 1906 May 4th | Albert Hubert (BP) | FOX | Thomas William & Maria | Beech Lane | Brass Worker | J.Jones |
1108 | 1901 Sept 14th | 1906 May 16th | John | THOMPSON | John & Elizabeth | Beech Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
1109 | 1906 Apr 25th | 1906 May 16th | Nellie | THOMPSON | John & Elizabeth | Beech Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
1110 | 1906 Apr 18th | 1906 May 17th | Alice Gertrude (WMR) | GUEST | George & Edith | Hancox St | Labourer | J.Jones |
1111 | 1906 Apr 23rd | 1906 May 24th | Clara Elizabeth (WMR) | FOX | Charles Henry & Clara | Pound Rd | Labourer | Wardle |
1112 | 1906 May 8th | 1906 May 30th | Roy William Napolean | GARTENFELD | Leonard Napolean & Elizabeth Ann | Beech Lane | Baker | J.Jones |
1113 | 1906 Apr 26th | 1906 May 31st | George (WMR) | DOWNING | William & Ethel Frances | Beech Lane | Shoeing Smith | J.Jones |
1114 | 1906 May 23rd | 1906 Jun 13th | Eric William | DOIDGE | Thomas William & Florence Evelyn | Harborne Rd | Builder | J.Jones |
1115 | 1906 May 26th | 1906 Jun 20th | Herbert Leonard | THOMPSON | Leonard & Amy | Meadow Rd | Labourer | J.Jones |
1116 | 1906 Jun1st | 1906 Jun 27th | Ena Lilian | MULLETT | George & Amy | Monkton Rd | Plasterer | J.Jones |
1117 | 1906 Jun 5th | 1906 Jun 27th | Frederick William Charles | SUMNER | Charles & Martha Jane | High St | Warehouse Man | J.Jones |
1118 | 1906 Jun 10th | 1906 Jul 4th | Alice Isabella | WALKER | George & Alice Isabella | Meadow Rd | Labourer | J |
1119 | 1906 Jun 24th | 1906 Jul 11th | John | DAVIS | Thomas & Alice | Beech Lane | Tool Grinder | J. Jones |
1120 | 1906 Jun 10th | 1906 Jul 29th | Doris Evelyn | HARRISON | Thomas & Alice Jane | Bearwood Rd | Carpenter | J. Jones |
1121 | 1906 Jun 23rd | 1906 Jul 19th | Gladys Ena | HERDMAN | William Henry & May Elizabeth | Pottery RD | Labourer | Wardle |
1122 | 1906 Jun 21st | 1906 Jul 19th | Ernest Harry | SAVAGE | Thomas & Phoebe Annie | Hancox St | Labourer | Wardle |
1123 | 1906 Jul 12th | 1906 Aug 8th | Ediss Edna | THOMAS YATES | Bnejamin & Mary Ann | High St | Grocer | J. Jones |
1124 | 1906 Aug 1st | 1906 Aug 8th | Emma (BP) | RUDGE | William & Annie | Halesowen Rd | Brick Layer | J |
1125 | 1906 Jul 7th | 1906 Aug 11th | Herbert John | THOMPSON | Charles Herbert & Miriam | Moat Rd Langley Green | Clerk | J.Jones |
1126 | 1906 Aug 9th | 1906 Aug 22nd | Florence Edna | JONES | George Herbert & Sarah | Frederick Rd | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
1127 | 1906 Jul 26th | 1906 Aug 22nd | George Herbert | ROSE | Jason & Emily | Meadow Rd | Brick Layer | J.Jones |
1128 | 1898 Mar 6th | 1906 Aug 22nd | George William | NICHOLLS | Herbert & Alice Maud | Quinton Hill | Clerk | J.Jones |
1129 | 1899 Oct 17th | 1906 Aug 22nd | Walter Richard | NICHOLLS | Herbert & Alice Maud | Quinton Hill | Clerk | J.Jones |
1130 | 1902 Oct 9th | 1906 Aug 22nd | Albbert Edward | NICHOLLS | Herbert & Alice Maud | Quinton Hill | Clerk | J.Jones |
1131 | 1906 Feb 13th | 1906 Aug 22nd | Esther Lucy | BOOTH | William Spencer & Annie Elizabeth | High St | Clerk | J.Jones |
1132 | 1906 Aug 7th | 1906 Aug 29th | Raymond Cecil | WILLIAMS | Charles Henry & Leah | Birch Rd | BlackSmith Stiker | J.Jones |
1133 | 1906 Aug 3rd | 1906 Aug 27th | Norah Elizabeth | SHERWOOD | Thomas George & Florence | Carters Lane | Policeman | J.Jones |
1134 | 1906 Aug 26th | 1906 Sept 12th | Edward | NOCK | George & Mary Ann | Ridgacre Lane | Socket Maker | Wardle |
1135 | 1906 Aug 29th | 1906 Sept 19th | Leslie George | BLUNDELL | Philia & Louisa Ann | The Hawthorns | Plasterer | Wardle |
1136 | 1906 Aug 26th | 1906 Sept 13th | Amelia | PARKES | Frank & Amelia | George Rd | Brick Layer | Wardle |
1137 | 1906 Aug 20th | 1906 Sept 20th | Matilda | SIMKINS | Henry & Mary Ann | Hancox St | Labourer | Wardle |
1138 | 1906Aug 29th | 1906 Sept 26th | Florence Vera | SHERRETT | Benjamin Amos & Rosanna | New England Long Lane | Labourer | J.Jones |
1139 | 1906 Aug 28th | 1906 Oct 7th | Kathleen | URRY | Francis & Jessie | BleakHouse Rd | Journalist | J.Jones |
1140 | 1906 Aug 18th | 1906 Oct 10th | Frangcon Wynne | JONES | John Lewis & May | Meadow Rd | Poor Law Officer | J.Jones |
1141 | 1906Jul 17th | 1906 Oct 14th | Henry Crenwell | DAELMAN | Richard William & Harriett | Frederick Rd | Tool Grinder | J.Jones |
1142 | 1906 Sept 1st | 1906 Oct 14th | Colin Clinson | GRIFFITHS | William Allen & Ann Eleanor | Frederick Rd | Boat Salesman | J.Jones |
1143 | 1906 Sept 19th | 1906 Oct 17th | Sydney | RATHLIDGE | Arthur WilliamBrindley & Sarah | Hill Top Rd | Painter | J.Jones |
1144 | 1906 Aug 30th | 1906 Oct 24th | Ernest William | SMITH | Harry & Annie Louise | Frederick Rd | Gardener | J.Jones |
1145 | 1906 Oct 4th | 1906 Oct 25th | Ivy Madeline (WMR) | BETTS | William & Sarah | George Rd Warley | Saddler | C.E.Ind |
1146 | 1906 Sept 29th | 1906 Oct 25th | Charles Leonard (WMR) | COSNETT | George & Ethel May | Hancox St | Brick Layer | C.E.Ind |
1147 | 1906 Sept 21st | 1906 Oct 31st | Leslie Victor Basil | BALL | Charles & Amy | The Hogg Farm | Farmer | J.Jones |
1148 | 1906 Oct 5th | 1906 Oct 31st | John Raymond | TOOBY | John William & Kate | Manor End Farm | Labourer | J.Jones |
1149 | 1906 Nov 21st | 1906 Dec 19th | Walter Frederick | PERRY | William / Sarah | Ridgacre Farm | Farm Bailiff | J. Jones |
1150 | 1906 Dec 21st | 1907 Jan 10th | George Frederick (WMR) | COX | John Henry / Mary | George Rd | License Victualler | C.E. Ind |
1151 | 1907 Jan 8th | 1907 Feb 7th | Maggie (WMR) | COX | Joseph /Abigail | George Rd | Engineer | J. Jones |
1152 | 1907 Jan 26th | 1907 Feb 13th | William Albert | DAVIS | Henry / Mary Ann | Beech Lane | Cycle Turner | J. Jones |
1153 | 1906 Dec 28th | 1907 Feb 21st | John Norman (WMR) | BLUNDELL | John / Alice | 22 Hill Top Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1154 | 1907 Jan 7th | 1907 Feb 21st | Leslie (WMR) | JACKSON | Samuel Edward / Clara | 18 Hill Top Rd | Brick layer | C.E. Ind |
1155 | 1907 Jan 15th | 1907 Feb 21st | Arthur (WMR) | HUMPHREYS | Samuel / Alice Amelia | Hancox St | Farmer | C.E. Ind |
1156 | 1907 Jan 19th | 1907 Feb 21st | William (WMR) | HOLLIDAY | George Edward / Fanny Maria | 6 Pottery Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1157 | 1907 Jan 4th | 1907 Feb 27th | Lionel George Weston | BLAND | George B / Katarina | 1 Rose Cottage | Commercial Traveller | J. Jones |
1158 | 1907 Feb 10th | 1907 Feb 28th | Frederick William (WMR) | MCCULLOCK | John / Rebecca | Pound Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1159 | 1894 Aug 5th | 1907 Mar 6th | Donald George | FISHER | Richard Henry/ Emma | The Poplars Quinton | Advertising Agent | J. Jones |
1160 | 1898 Sept 23rd | 1907 Mar 6th | Dora Constance | FISHER | Richard Henry/ Emma | The Poplars Quinton | Advertising Agent | J. Jones |
1161 | 1881 Feb 10th | 1907 Mar 6th | Emily | OLIVER | John / Harriet | Station Rd Staffs | Wood Turner | J. Jones |
1162 | 1892 Jun 9th | 1907 Mar 6th | John | PRICE | Jason / Elizabeth | Lightwood Rd Bearwood | Clerk | J. Jones |
1163 | 1893 Feb 8th | 1907 Mar 6th | Enoch | KINGS | Enoch / Anna Maria | Beech Lane | Grocer | J. Jones |
1164 | 1885 May 23rd | 1907 Mar 23rd | Ellen (WMR) | CUTLER | James / Eliza | Pound Rd Warley | Moulder | C.E. Ind |
1165 | 1905 Nov 12th | 1907 Feb 17th | Leonard Thomas (St H) | HOWELL | Frederick Willia,/ Alice Elizabeth | 127 Wigorn Rd | Filter | R. Stephenson |
1166 | 1907 Jan 28th | 1907 Mar 6th | Leonard Charles (St H) | ASHBURY | Edwin? Minnie | 20 Upper St Mary Rd | Wood Turner | R. Stephenson |
1167 | 1907 Jan 29th | 1907 Mar 20th | Albert | HAYWOOD | William Henry/ Ellen Louisa | Manor Lane | Farm Labourer | J. Jones |
1168 | 1907 Mar 8th | 1907 Apr 4th | William (WMR) | DANKS | William / Elizabeth | Pottery Rd | Stoker | C.E. Ind |
1169 | 1907 Mar 5th | 1907 Apr 4th | Florence Irene (WMR) | FULFORD | Robert / Sarah | 426 Moat Rd Warley | Gardener | C.E. Ind |
1170 | 1907 Feb 12th | 1907 Apr 10th | Lily | LOVATT | Anson / Sarah Jane | New England | Labourer | J. Jones |
1171 | 1907 Mar 10th | 1907 Apr 17th | Ethel | TOYE | William / Mary Ann | Hagley Rd Quinton | Farm Labourer | J. Jones |
1172 | 1907 Apr 14th | 1907 May 1st | William Thomas | BEASLEY | Thomas / Annie | Beech Lane Warley | Farm Labourer | J. Jones |
1173 | 1907 Mar 24th | 1907 May 1st | Arthur | DEARN | William / Minnie | Beech Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1174 | 1893 Apr 2nd | 1907 May 1st | Peter | DEARN | William / Sarah | Birch Rd | Wrench Finisher | J. Jones |
1175 | 1907 Apr 11th | 1907 May 2nd | Elsie Jane (WMR) | MARSHALL | John Henry / Mary Jane | 32 Hill Top Rd Warley | Wagon Painter | C.E. Ind |
1176 | 1907 Apr 11th | 1907 May 8th | Bernard Clifford | JOHNSON | William Harry Clifford / Eliza | Bissell St | Time Keeper | J. Jones |
1177 | 1907 Apr 10th | 1907 May 8th | Thomas Henry | MORRIS | Arthur / Ellen | Manor Lane | Farm Labourer | J. Jones |
1178 | 1907 Apr 25th | 1907 May 16th | Ethel Elizabeth (WMR) | OAKES | Henry / Rachel | Bristnall Hall Rd | Tube Drawer | C.E. Ind |
1179 | 1906 Oct 3rd | 1907 May 16th | Lucy Brown | BAXTER | Andrew / Eliza | 331 St Thomas Rd Derby | Draughts Man | J. Jones |
1180 | 1907 May 1st | 1907 May 26th | Thomas Henry (WMR) | MORTON | Henry Thomas/ Jane | Pound Rd Warley | Engine Man | C.E. Ind |
1181 | 1907 Apr 23rd | 1907 May 29th | Emily Doris | QUANSHILL? | Ernest Edward/ Sarah Ellen | Upper Hagley Rd | Solicitors Clerk | J.Jones |
1182 | 1907 May 9th | 1907 Jun 5th | Annie May | FOTHERGILL | George James / Evelyn Lucy | Beech Lane | Machinery Belt Maker | J.Jones |
1183 | 1907 May 12th | 1907 Jun 5th | Gwendoline | BARNES | Herbert /Margaret Mary | Aubrey Rd Beech Lane | Annealer | J.Jones |
1184 | 1907 Feb 8th | 1907 Jun 9th | Arthur Edward | BLUNDELL | Arthur / Sarah Jane | Ridgacre Rd | Furnace Man | J.Jones |
1185 | 1902 Aug 26th | 1907 Jun 9th | Agnes Anne | BLUNDELL | Arthur / Sarah Jane | Ridgacre Rd | Furnace Man | J.Jones |
1186 | 1899 Jul 7th | 1907 Jun 9th | Ernest | RUDGE | William / Harriet | Ridgacre Rd | Bricklayer | J.Jones |
1187 | 1894 Oct 9th | 1907 Jun 9th | David | RUDGE | William / Harriet | Ridgacre Rd | Bricklayer | J.Jones |
1188 | 1897 Feb 8th | 1907 Jun 9th | Evelyn | RUDGE | William / Harriet | Ridgacre Rd | Bricklayer | J.Jones |
1189 | 1907 May 6th | 1907 Jun 19th | Tom | PRICE | John Thomas/ Thirza | Round Hill Farm Quinton | Dairyman | J. Jones |
1190 | 1907 May 1st | 1907 Jun 23rd | Eric James | HUGHES | Herbert / Frances Emily | South View Beech Lane | Florist | J. Jones |
1191 | 1907 Jun 10th | 1907 Jun 26th | Winifred Ivy | LANGTON | Charles/ Elizabeth | Ridgacre Rd | Labourer | J. Jones |
1192 | 1907 Jun 27th | 1907 Jul 3rd | Trissie (BP) | LINK | Moses / Maryann | Spies Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1193 | 1907 Jun 21st | 1907 Jul 10th | Beatrice | MASON | Frank / May | Bissell St | Labourer | J. Jones |
1194 | 1906 Jul 28th | 1907 Jul 10th | Hilda | LYDDEN | Albert / Emily | Oliver Rd Smethwick | Clerk | J. Jones |
1195 | 1872 Dec 11th | 1907 Jul 10th | Leonard Humpsheed | HUMPHREY | John / Adelaide | 159 Barclay Rd | Clerk | J. Jones |
1196 | 1907 Mar 19th | 1907 Apr 3rd | David William (St H) | RUDGE | David / Alice | 10 Milcote Rd Bearwood | Hinge Dresser | R. Stephenson |
1197 | 1907 Mar 19th | 1907 Apr 3rd | Harry William (St H) | JONES | John / Clara | 13 Weston Rd | Electrical Engineer | R Stephenson |
1198 | 1907 Mar 2nd | 1907 Apr 7th | Marrion Maria (St H) | MARSOON | Thomas / Sarah | 100 Three Shires Oak Rd | Book Binder | R Stephenson |
1199 | 1907 Mar 10th | 1907 Apr 14th | Frank Eric (St.H) | BAKER | Arthur / Alice | 33 Herbert Rd | Commercial Traveller | R Stephenson |
1200 | 1907 Apr 21st | 1907 Jun 5th | Elsie (St H) | STEELE | William Richard / Fanny Louisa | 255 Park Rd | Plumber | R Stephenson |
1201 | 1907 Apr 21st | 1907 Jun 5th | William Henry (St H) | STEELE | William Richard / Fanny Louisa | 255 Park Rd | Plumber | R Stephenson |
1202 | 1907 May 22nd | 1907 Jun 16th | Ethel Mayon (St H) | NORCOTT | Frederick William / Ethel | 136 Park Rd | Shop Fitter | R Stephenson |
1203 | 1903 Feb 17th | 1907 Jun 30th | Marjorie Lilian Kingdon (St H) | LEES | Joseph Kingdon ? Louisa | 57 Park Rd | Manager | R Stephenson |
1204 | 1896 Oct 11th | 1907 Jun 30th | Blanche (St H) | MANNING | John Thomas / Elizabeth | 178 Park Rd | Insurance Superintendant | R Stephenson |
1205 | 1907 May 30th | 1907 Jun 30th | CharleS Reginald (St H) | LARKIN | ThomasCharles / Hilda Rebecca | 182 Park Rd | Warehouse Man | R. Stephenson |
1206 | 1907 Jul 4th | 1907 Jul 18th | Eric Bernard (BP) | DAVY | Oliver Bernard/ Ethel May | 7 Wigorn Rd | Cahier | R. Stephenson |
1207 | 1907 Jul 4th | 1907 Jul 21st | Frederick William (St H) | BLACKFORD | Mark William ? Martha Violet | 74 Holmesdale Rd Coventry | Turner | R. Stephenson |
1208 | 1907 Jun 7th | 1907 Jul 21st | Frederick Allan (St H) | HIGGEN | Robert Allan / Beatrice | 7 Lightwood Hill | Commercial Traveller | R. Stephenson |
1209 | 1907 Jun 27th | 1907 Jul 24th | Lily | DEARN | William Richard / Mary Ann | Birch Rd | Labourer | J.Jones |
1210 | 1907 Jul 3rd | 1907 Jul 24th | Richard William | NIGHTINGALE | George / Clara | Birch Lane | Tuber Drawer | J.Jones |
1211 | 1907 Jul 11th | 1907 Jul 31st | Alfred Ernest | HINE | Ernest Alfred / Ada | Beech Lane | Dairy man | J.Jones |
1212 | 1907 May25th | 1907 Jul 31st | Horace Levi | WILLETTS | Wilfred / Alice | Birch Rd | Carter | J.Jones |
1213 | 1907 Jun 10th | 1907 Jul 31st | Daisy Winnifred | WALDRON | Sydney / Elizabeth | Beech Lane | Bus Driver | J.Jones |
1214 | 1897 Jan 4th | 1907 Jul 31st | Frederick Edwards | HOASON ? | Alice Ann | Beech Lane | J.Jones | |
1215 | 1902 Nov 18th | 1907 Jul 31st | Dorothy Ida | SANDWELLS | William / Clarissa | Beech Lane | Farm Labourer | J.Jones |
1216 | 1907 Jul 4th | 1907 Aug 1st | Sydney Herbert (WMR) | WAKEFIELD | George / Mary | Londonderry Lane | Coursman ? | C.E. Ind |
1217 | 1906 Jul 7th | 1907 Aug 5th | Alice (BP) | WILLIAMS | Thomas / Alice | Rose Cottage Hawthorns | Refreshment Home Keeper | J.Jones |
1218 | 1907 May 26th | 1907 Aug 18th | John William (WMR) | WHITWORTH | John / Alice Mary | Park Rd Warley | Clerk | J.Jones |
1219 | 1907 Jul 19th | 1907 Aug 18th | Arthur Edgar (WMR) | WATERHOUSE | Arthur / Julia | Moat Rd Warley | Fitter | J.Jones |
1220 | 1907 Aug 1st | 1907 Aug 29th | Alice Mary | GROVE | William / Mary Elizabeth | College Rd | Bricklayer | J.Jones |
1221 | 1899 Jul 26th | 1907 Sept 4th | Ethel Gertrude | PARKINSON | Albert/ Florence Jane | 44(Back)Clifton Rd Aston | Butcher | C.E. Ind |
1222 | 1907 Jul 19th | 1907 Sept 4th | Florence May | MCCULLOCK | Frederick / Edith | 63 Frederick Rd Beech Lane | Gardener | C.E. Ind |
1223 | 1902 Dec 27th | 1907 Sept 11th | Alice Elsie | SOMERS | Aaron/ Mary | Spies Lane | Farmer | C.E. Ind |
1224 | 1904 Nov 8th | 1907 Sept 11th | May Dorothey | SOMERS | Aaron/ Mary | Spies Lane | Farmer | C.E. Ind |
1225 | 1907 Jul 22nd | 1907 Sept 11th | Aaron | SOMERS | Aaron/ Mary | Spies Lane | Farmer | C.E. Ind |
1226 | 1907 Aug 2nd | 1907 Sept 11th | Richard Henry | WAITE | Richard Henry/ Mary | 90 Birch Rd | Fitter | C.E. Ind |
1227 | 1907 Aug 21st | 1907 Sept 12th | Doris (WMR) | HEATH | Harry / Nellie | 54 George Rd | Coachman | C.E. Ind |
1228 | 1907 Sept 5th | 1907 Sept 25th | Leslie Charles | JONES | Charles / Lydia Clara | Birch Avenue | Labourer | J.Jones |
1229 | 1907 Aug 25th | 1907 Sept 29th | Irene Elizabeth (WMR) | SALISBURY | John/ Hannah Elizabeth | Moat Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1230 | 1907 Sept 15th | 1907 Oct 2nd | Alfred William | READING | Frederick William/ Ellen | Beech Lane | Carter | J. Jones |
1231 | 1907 Sept 19th | 1907 Oct 9th | Clara | BLUNDELL | George Henry / Myra | Quinton Hill | Plasterer | J. Jones |
1232 | 1907 Sept 21st | 1907 Oct 10th | William Thomas (WMR) | WOODHOUSE | Joseph / Hannah | George Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1233 | 1907 Oct 5th | 1907 Oct 30th | Ethel | HACKETT | William/ Rachel | Bissell St | Labourer | J. Jones |
1234 | 1907 Nov 2nd | 1907 Nov 2nd | Theodore Michael (BP) | WALKER | Charles Henry Hirst/Winnifred Harriett | Bristnall Villas Warley | Tutor | C.E. Ind |
1235 | 1907 Sept 28th | 1907 Nov 6th | Emma Ciceley | TAYLOR | Thomas John/ Martha Mary | Long Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1236 | 1907 Jul 27th | 1907 Nov 7th | Gladys Mabel (WMR) | ANDREWS | Frank / Emily | 146 George Rd Warley | Bricklayer | C.E. Ind |
1237 | 1907 Oct 4th | 1907 Nov 7th | Herbert Christopher (WMR) | HOLLIDAY | Herbert John / Jane | 40 Hill Top Rd | Farm Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1238 | 1907 Sept 13th | 1907 Nov 10th | John Marshall | URRY | Francis John / Jessie | Bleakhouse Rd | Journalist | J.Jones |
1239 | 1907 Oct 28th | 1907 Nov 20th | Randolf | SMITH | David / Emma | Quinton Hill | Turner | J.Jones |
1240 | 1902 Nov 21st | 1907 Nov 20th | Mabel Alice | TURNER | James / Maria | Birch Rd | Wicker Worker | J.Jones |
1241 | 1907 Nov 4th | 1907 Nov 27th | Frederick Alphonso | JACKSON | George Frederick/Kate Elizabeth | Birch Rd | Brass Worker | J.Jones |
1242 | 1907 Oct 26th | 1907 Dec 4th | James Vernon | HARDWICK | Alfred /Ada | Beech Lane | Drawing Instrument Maker | J.Jones |
1243 | 1907 Oct 7th | 1907 Dec 11th | Margerie Winnifred | HARDWICK | Birch Rd | Birch Rd | Tube Drawer | J.Jones |
1244 | 1907 Oct 6th | 1907 Dec 22nd | Edith | RUDGE | William / Annie | Hasbury Halesowen | Bricklayer | J.Jones |
1245 | 1907 Dec 11th | 1908 Jan 8th | Bessie | PARKES | John /June | High Street | Smelter | J. Jones |
1246 | 1907 Dec 22nd | 1908 Jan 9th | Frederick James | SANDERS/WILLIAMS | Luke /Mary | 42 George St | Tin Smith | C.E. Ind |
1247 | 1907 Dec 19th | 1908 Jan 15th | Charles Leslie | GUEST | George / Rose | Hagley Rd Quinton | Labourer | J. Jones |
1248 | 1907 Dec 13th | 1908 Jan 16th | Horace (WMR) | FOX | Charles Henry / Clara | Pound Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1249 | 1907 Nov 20th | 1908 Jan 22nd | Cyri | George | DEELEY | James / Clara | Bissell St Quinton | Post Office Clerk |
1250 | 1907 Dec 8th | 1908 Jan 22nd | Eleanor Edith | ANDREWS | Alfred Thomas/ Ola Eleanor | Warley View Beech Lane | Engine Fitter | J. Jones |
1251 | 1907 Jul 24th | 1907 Aug 18th | Thomas Reginald (St. H) | WILKES | Thomas / Kate | 59 Katherine Rd | Boot Traveller | R. Stephenson |
1252 | 1907 Sept 8th | 1907 Sept 29th | Wilfred Harry (St.H) | BASHFORD | Harry / Edith | 29 Wigorn Rd | Cabinet Maker | R. Stephenson |
1253 | 1907 Sept 27th | 1907 Oct 13th | Alfred John | EVANS | John Herbert / Bertha | 124 Wigorn Rd | Carpenter | R. Stephenson |
1254 | 1890 Aug 11th | 1907 Nov 1st | Harold | MANNING | John Thomas / Elizabeth | 265 Galton Rd | Insurance Superintendant | R. Stephenson |
1255 | 1892 Nov 24th | 11907 Nov 1st | May | MANNING | John Thomas / Elizabeth | 165 Galton Rd | Insurance Superintendant | R. Stephenson |
1256 | 1907 Sept 24th | 1907 Nov 10th | Hilda Mary | SOWERBY | Joseph / Emily Frances | 175 Barclay Rd | School Master | R. Stephenson |
1257 | 1903 May 9th | 1907 Nov 22nd | Reginald Howard | BEST | Samuel / Emily May | 22 Upper St Mary Rd | Warehouse Man | R. Stephenson |
1258 | 1904 Aug 20th | 1907 Nov 22nd | William Arthur | BEST | Samuel / Emily May | 22 Upper St Mary Rd | Warehouse Man | R. Stephenson |
1259 | 1907 Aug 10th | 1907 Nov 22nd | Albert Ernest | BEST | Samuel / Emily May | 22 Upper St Mary Rd | Warehouse Man | R. Stephenson |
1260 | 1907 Nov 14th | 1907 Dec 8th | Joan | CLUTTERBUCK | William / Mabel Gertrude | 397 Bearwood Rd | Boot Dealer | R. Stephenson |
1261 | 1907 Nov 4th | 1907 Dec 8th | Mabel Lucy | KNIGHT | George Hnery / Mary | 25 Park Rd | Attendant Art School | R. Stephenson |
1262 | 1907 Nov 8th | 1907 Dec 15th | Iziza Muriel | JONES | William George / Mary | 25 Wigorn Rd | Bricklayer | R. Stephenson |
1263 | 1907 Nov 11th | 1907 Dec 15th | Joy Agnes | MURCHILLIA | Louis / Priscilla | 56 Abbey Rd | Optician | R. Stephenson |
1264 | 1907 Nov 27th | 1907 Dec 29th | Dorothy | KINGSNORTH | George Edward / Mary | 76 Abbey Rd | Clerk | R. Stephenson |
1265 | 1907 Nov 13th | 1908 Jan 22nd | Phyllis Evelyn | HEWITT | John Henry / Ellen Louise | 68 Abbey Rd | Mechanical Engineer | R. Stephenson |
1266 | 1907 Dec 17th | 1908 Jan 22nd | Bertha Annie | BERRY | Larry/ Martha Annie | 121 Wigorn Rd | Plumber | R. Stephenson |
1267 | 1908 Jan 7th | 1908 Feb 2nd | Alma Rose | DAVIES | Richard Arthur / Rose | Harborne Lane Quinton | Gardener | J.Jones |
1268 | 1907 Dec 17th | 1908 Feb 6th | Richard Harry (WMR) | BROWN | Alfred Thomas/ Prudence | 19 George Rd Warley | Plumber | C.E. Ind |
1269 | 1907 Dec 1st | 1908 Feb 9th | Walter | PRITCHETT | Joseph / Emily Elizabeth | Crock St | Black Smith Striker | J. Jones |
1270 | 1904 Dec 24th | 1908 Feb 9th | Dorothy Jane | GRANT | The Hawthorns | J. Jones | ||
1271 | 1908 Jan 26th | 1908 Feb 19th | Phyllis Maggie | STANLEY | John/ Lily | Birch Rd | Tool Maker | J. Jones |
1272 | 1908 Jan 21st | 1908 Feb 20th | Eric Leslie (WMR) | PRICE | Edward/ Annie | 22 Hancox St | Glass Cutter | C.E. Ind |
1273 | 1908 Feb 20th | 1908 Feb 26th | Walter (BP) | JONES | Samuel / Jane | 30 Hill Top Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1274 | 1908 Feb 9th | 1908 Mar 17th | Arthur (BP) | JONES | Arthur William / Sarah | 3 Birch Rd | Tube Works Foreman | Parris |
1275 | 1907 Dec 16th | 1908 Mar 18th | Ada Nellie | JONES | Ernest / Clara Ellen | 7 Birch Avenue Birch Rd | Coachman | C.E. Ind |
1276 | 1908 Mar 6th | 1908 Mar 25th | Albert Edward | MASSEY | William / Frances Louisa | Red Hill Farm Bolden Rd | Farmer | C.E. Ind |
1277 | 1908 Mar 3rd | 1908 Mar 26th | Alice (BP) | PARKES | Thomas / Sarah | Spies Lane | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1278 | 1891 May 8th | 1908 Apr 5th | Albert Arthur | BISHOP | Albert Rowley / Emma Edith | Birch Rd | Builder | J. Jones |
1279 | 1893 Oct 21st | 1908 Apr 5th | Thomas Bertie | BISHOP | Albert Rowley / Emma Edith | Birch Rd | Builder | J. Jones |
1280 | 1894 Aug 17th | 1908 Apr 5th | Edith Rowley | BISHOP | Albert Rowley / Emma Edith | Birch Rd | Builder | J. Jones |
1281 | 1896 Jul 29th | 1908 Apr 5th | Liley Rowley | BISHOP | Albert Rowley / Emma Edith | Birch Rd | Builder | J. Jones |
1282 | 1905 Jan 18th | 1908 Apr 5th | Frank Frederick | BISHOP | Albert Rowley / Emma Edith | Birch Rd | Builder | J. Jones |
1283 | 1908 Mar 6th | 1908 Apr 8th | Jack | KNIGHT | Joseph / Ellen | Beech Lane | Brass Worker | J. Jones |
1284 | 1907 Mar 13th | 1908 Apr 8th | Fred | PARKES | David / Alice | Manor Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1285 | 1908 Mar 14th | 1908 Apr12th | Douglas Howard | GRIFFITHS | William Allen/ Ann Eleanor | Frederick Rd | Salesman | J. Jones |
1286 | 1907 Oct 10th | 1908 Apr 19th | Evelyn Miriam | COOKE | Thomas Anslow / Miriam | Sandiacre Nottingham | Fireman | J. Jones |
1287 | 1908 Apr 4th | 1908 Apr 26th | Lawrence (WMR) | MERCER | John Albert/ Priscille | George Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1288 | 1908 Mar 25th | 1908 May 13th | Renee | LUDLOW | John/ Amelia | The Hawthorns Quinton | Carpenter | J. Jones |
1289 | 1908 Apr 11th | 1908 May 13th | Laura | MULLETT | George / Amy | Monckton Rd Quinton | Plasterer | J. Jones |
1290 | 1888 Apr 8th | 1908 Jun 5th | Rose (WMR) | FROST | Edward / Rose | Bristnall Villa Warley | Fish Hawker | C.E. Ind |
1291 | 1908 May 24th | 1908 Jun 10th | George Bennett | WALKER | George / Alice Isabella | Meadow Rd | Factory Hand | J. Jones |
1292 | 1908 May 10th | 1908 Jun 18th | Frederick William (WMR) | TROMANS | Fred/ Elizabeth Deeley | 428 Moat Rd Warley | Tube Screwer | C.E. Ind |
1293 | 1908 Jun 8th | 1908 Jun 24th | Jack | WALL | Harry /Emma | The Hawthorns | Warehouse Man | J. Jones |
1294 | 1908 May 7th | 1908 Jun 24th | William Leslie | BATES | John / Annie | The Red Lion Quinton | Licensed Victualler | J. Jones |
1295 | 1908 May 22nd | 1908 Jun 24th | Irene | PHILLIPS | Richard / Eleanor | Birch Rd Warley | Wheel Wright | J. Jones |
1296 | 1908 May 27th | 1908 Jun 24th | Millicent | BARNES | Frederick Arthur/ Alice Georgina | Licky View Beech Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1297 | 1908 Jun 1st | 1908 Jun 24th | Ellen Shott | BEASLEY | Thomas / Annie | Moor End Farm Quinton | Farm Labourer | J. Jones |
1298 | 1908 Apr 23rd | 1908 Jun 24th | Harold | SPILSBURY | William Henry /Ellen Mary | Eyne St Birmingham | Baker | J. Jones |
1299 | 1908 Jun 8th | 1908 Jul 1st | Gladys Mary | WALKER | George / Sarah | Carter Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1300 | 1908 May 16th | 1908 Jul 9th | Arthur (BP) | BENNETT | William / Annie | Ridgacre Rd Quinton | Assay Stamper | J. Jones |
1301 | 1908 Jun 22nd | 1908 Jul 22nd | George Thomas | ASHFORD | Thomas / Mary Ann | Harborne Rd | Caster | J.Jones |
1302 | 1908 Jun 27th | 1908 Jul 22nd | William | THOMPSON | John / Elizabeth | Bleakhouse Rd | Labourer | J.Jones |
1303 | 1907 Dec 26th | 1908 Jan 29th | Beatrice Lily (St H) | BRADBURY | George Thomas / Lily | 99 Wigorn Rd | Canverser | R. Stephenson |
1304 | 1907 Nov 2nd | 1908 Feb 26th | Frank Bertram (St H) | COOPER | Ernest Henry / Mary | 190 Park Rd | School Master | R. Stephenson |
1305 | 1889 May 9th | 1908 Mar 6th | Clara Amelia (St H) | FISHER | Richard Henry/ Emma | 346 Bearwood Rd Smethwick | Advertising Agent | R. Stephenson |
1306 | 1908 Jan 20th | 1908 Mar 22nd | John Martin (St H) | WARD | James Benjamin / Alice Maud | 68 Lightwood Hill | Gun Manufacturer | R. Stephenson |
1307 | 1902 May 16th | 1908 Mar 26th | Lily (St H) | HADDINGTON | George Joseph / Ada | 13 Thimble Mill Lane | Labourer | R. Stephenson |
1308 | 1904 Apr 20th | 1908 Mar 26th | Harrold Joseph (St H) | HADDINGTON | George Joseph / Ada | 13 Thimble Mill Lane | Labourer | R. Stephenson |
1309 | 1905 Dec 15th | 1908 Mar 26th | Reginald George (St H) | HADDINGTON | George Joseph / Ada | 13 Thimble Mill Lane | Laboure | R. Stephenson |
1310 | 1908 Mar 6th | 1908 Mar 26th | Beatrice Mary (St H) | HADDINGTON | George Joseph / Ada | 13 Thimble Mill Lane | Laboure | R. Stephenson |
1311 | 1908 Mar 10th | 1908 Apr 2nd | Robert Oliver | BARNSLEY | Joseph / Maria | 62 Abbey Rd | Iron Plater | R. Stephenson |
1312 | 1908 Ma 8th | 1908 Apr 5th | Phyllis Alinora | PRITCHARD | Oliver James / Emma | 66 Pargetter Rd | Engraver | R. Stephenson |
1313 | 1908 Private | 1908 Apr 6th | Arthur Harry (BP) | RUSHTON | Arthur / Ellen | 53 Upper St Marys Rd | Deceased | R. Stephenson |
1314 | 1908 Mar 19th | 1908 Apr 15th | Neville Seymour | COOKE | Albert Goodwin/ Sylvia Augusta | 44 Lightwood Hill | Confectionery Agent | R. Stephenson |
1315 | 1908 Mar 8th | 1908 Apr 15th | Edna Scott | MURDOCH | Herbert Scott/ Florence May | 126 Park Rd | Silver Smith | R. Stephenson |
1316 | 1896 Apr 12th | 1908 Apr 18th | Elsie Ellen | JONES | William / Elizabeth | 209 Galton Rd | Clerk | R. Stephenson |
1317 | 1892 Mar 26th | 1908 Apr 8th | Walter Leonard | JONES | William / Elizabeth | 209 Galton Rd | Clerk | R. Stephenson |
1318 | 1906 Mar 3rd | 1908 Apr 19th | Raymond Cecil | MOORE | William / Elizabeth | 44 Richmond Rd Bearwood | Commercial Traveller | R. Stephenson |
1319 | 1908 Apr 14th | 1908 May 1st | Ethel May | PAYNE | William Arthur/ Lily Louisa | 25 Clifford Rd | Brass Worker | R. Stephenson |
1320 | 1904 Dec 12th | 1908 May 13th | Grace Lucy | BATES | Ralph / Annie | 49 Thimble Mill Lane | Carpenter | R. Stephenson |
1321 | 1908 Apr 23rd | 1908 May 13th | Lena | BATES | Ralph / Annie | 49 Thimble Mill Lane | Carpenter | R. Stephenson |
1322 | 1908 May 6th | 1908 May 20th | Lilian Alice | PEMBERTON | James Herbert / Elizabeth | 20 Thimble Mill Lane | Bedsted Maker | R. Stephenson |
1323 | 1908 Mar 22nd | 1908 May 24th | Margaret Alice | GNEFER | Frank Reginald/ Gertrude Alice | 32 Park Rd | Commercial Traveller | R. Stephenson |
1324 | 1908 Apr 22nd | 1908 May 24th | Charles Wellington | BEST | William / Annie Elizabeth | 160 Park Rd | Clerk | R. Stephenson |
1325 | 1908 May 7th | 1908 May 24th | Philip Henry | ADY | Henry / Florence | 52 GaLTON Rd | Engineer | R. Stephenson |
1326 | 1903 Nov 3rd | 1908 May 27th | Alice Maud | SUTHERLAND | James Frederick / Lily | 47 Upper St Marys Rd | Clerk | R. Stephenson |
1327 | 1907 Nov 20th | 1908 May 27th | Frank William | SUTHERLAND | James Frederick / Lily | 47 Upper St Marys Rd | Clerk | R. Stephenson |
1328 | 1908 Mar 29th | 1908 Jun 1st | Eva | PATRICK | George Hubert / Harriet | 54 Abbey Rd | Painter | Dodd |
1329 | 1908 May 14th | 1908 Jun 14th | Thomas Harry | DART | Peter / Mary | 16 Park Rd | Telegraphist | R. Stephenson |
1330 | 1908 Mar 27th | 1908 Jun 24th | Alan Frank | OFFER | Frank Meredith / Florence | 136 Galton Rd | Insurance Agent | Dodd |
1331 | 1908 Apr 14th | 1908 Jun 24th | Edna May | WALKER | Alfred/ Ellen | 20 Wigorn Rd | Foreman | Dodd |
1332 | 1908 Jul 16th | 1908 Jul 29th | Ellen Mary | HALFORD | George / May Elizabeth | Birch Rd Beech Lane | Coach Man | J. Jones |
1333 | 1908 Jul 5th | 1908 Jul 30th | Olive (WMR) | POTTER | Frederick William/ Annie | 4 Hill View Cottages Pound Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1334 | 1908 Jul 9th | 1908 Aug 5th | Charles Edward | MORRIS | Arthur / Ellen | Box Farm Manor Lane | Farmwe | J. Jones |
1335 | 1907 Jun 29th | 1908 Aug 12th | John Marcus | HAYNE | John Ellis/ Emma | Armly Cottage Beech Lane | Grocers Assistant | J. Jones |
1336 | 1908 Jul 26th | 1908 Aug 12th | Leonard Leslie | RUDGE | Leonard/ Harriet | Hagley Rd Quinton | Carpenter | J. Jones |
1337 | 1908 Jul 30th | 1908 Aug 15th | George Henry (BP) | BLUNDELL | William/ Ann Maria | Quinton Hill | Labourer | J. Jones |
1338 | 1908 Jul 24th | 1908 Aug 19th | Hilda Frances | STINTON | Josiah / Fanny | Rose Cottage The Hawthorns | Spoke Cleaver | J. Jones |
1339 | 1908 Jul 25th | 1908 Aug 19th | George Wilfred Francis | SUMMER | Charles / Martha Jane | High St Quinton | Warehouse Man | J. Jones |
1340 | 1908 Aug 4th | 1908 Aug 26th | Lilian | JONES | George / Sarah | Beech Lane | Bricklayer | J. Jones |
1341 | 1904 Apr 30th | 1908 Sept 7th | Cyril Percy (BP) | HORTON | Agnes | Bissell St | J,Jones | |
1342 | 1908 Jul 23rd | 1908 Sept 12th | Edith Lilian | DAVIES | Charles Henry/ Elizabeth | Cable Farm Rd Warley | Farmer | J,Jones |
1343 | 1908 Aug 2nd | 1908 Sept 12th | Catherine Edna Martha | HEMING | William Henry / Isabella | Birch Rd | Art Metal Worker | J,Jones |
1344 | 1908 Feb 22nd | 1908 Sept 11th | Claude (BP) | GILL | Florence | Redhall Farm Quinton | J,Jones | |
1345 | 1908 Jul 25th | 1908 Sept 17th | Wilfred (WMR) | JONES | William / Ada Helen | 11 Hill Top Rd Warley | Farm Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1346 | 1908 Aug 8th | 1908 Sept 17th | James (WMR) | GOULD | Charles / Elizabeth | 310 Pound Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1347 | 1908 Aug 10th | 1908 Sept 17th | Albert Edward (WMR) | SHAW | Frederick / Amphlias | 24 Hancox St | Striker | C.E. Ind |
1348 | 1908 Sept 19th | 1908 Oct 7th | Frederick | ROSE | Jason / Emily | High St | Labourer | J,Jones |
1349 | 1908 Sept 1st | 1908 Oct 11th | Robert Geoffrey | MILLWARD | Frances Henry / Ellen | Meadow Rd | Cashier | J. Jones |
1350 | 1908 Aug 6th | 1908 Oct 14th | Albert Clifford | WOODWARD | William / Hannah Eliza | Hagley Rd | Socket Examiner | J. Jones |
1351 | 1908 Oct 7th | 1908 Nov 15th | Frederick Reginald (WMR) | PRICE | William / Lizzie | 8 Pottery Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1352 | 1908 Aug 24th | 1908 Nov 15th | Percy (WMR) | PHIPPS | John/ Annie | 4 Pottery Rd | Gardener | C.E. Ind |
1353 | 1908 Oct 30th | 1908 Nov 18th | Albert Clifford | PARTRIDGE | William/ Jane Maria | The Hawthorns | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1354 | 1908 Oct 26th | 1908 Nov 18th | Clarence Arthur | BLUNDELL | Philip / Louisa Ann | The Hawthorns | Plasterer | C.E. Ind |
1355 | 1906 Jun 14th | 1908 Dec 2nd | Annie (BP) | NEALE | William / Mary | New England | Assay Stamper | J. Jones |
1356 | 1908 Oct 7th | 1908 Dec 9th | George Alfred | ROBINSON | George / Eliza | Moor St | Bricklayer | J. Jones |
Please note that the following numbers have been repeated. | ||||||||
1337 | 1887 May 18th | 1908 Dec 9th | Beatrice | HANDY | George Montague/ Jane | Beech Lane | Painter | J. Jones |
1338 | 1908 Dec 9th | 1908 Dec 15th | Archibald William Thompson (BP) | YATES | William Thompson/ Kate Elizabeth | Bissell St | Bricklayer | C.E. Ind |
1339 | 1908 Dec 12th | 1909 Jan 6th | George (WMR) | GRAZIER | William George/ Ada | Lower Ridgacre Farm Cottage | Carpenter | J. Jones |
1340 | 1908 Oct 28th | 1909 Jan 7th | Maurice Albert (WMR) | HERDMAN | William Henry/ Mary Elizabeth | Pound Rd | Maltster | C.E. Ind |
1341 | 1908 Dec 17th | 1909 Jan 22nd | Mary | DEARN | William Richard / Mary Ann | Birch Rd | Farm Labourer | J. Jones |
1342 | 1908 Dec 31st | 1909 Jan 27th | Thomas Leslie | MORRIS | Thomas William/ Lucy | Hagley Rd Quinton | Steel Turner | J. Jones |
1343 | 1909 Feb 9th | 1909 Mar 10th | Florence Ada | LANE | Charles / Florence | Quinton Hill Quinton | Labourer | J. Jones |
1344 | 1909 Jan 30th | 1909 Mar 14th | John Wilfred | BUSH | Erlogmann John / Annie | Hill Cottage Mucklow Hill | Electrical Engineer | J. Jones |
1345 | 1909 Feb 12th | 1909 Mar 17th | Elizabeth | RUDGE | William Arthur/ Millicent Elizabeth | Beech Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1346 | 1909 Jan 21st | 1909 Mar 17th | Ralph | SHERWOOD | Thomas / Florence | Carters Lane | Police Constable | J. Jones |
1347 | 1909 Feb 14th | 1909 Mar 17th | Ernest Lorenzo | FIELD | Lorenzo / Beatrice | Quinton Hill | Steel Tool Maker | J. Jones |
1348 | 1909 Mar 3rd | 1909 Mar 25th | Lily Evelyn (WMR) | JACKSON | Samuel Edward / Clara | 41 Hancox St | Bricklayer | C.E. Ind |
1349 | 1909 Mar 6th | 1909 Apr 1st | Albert (WMR) | SMITH | Jesse / Louisa | 308 Pound Rd Warley | Fitting Maker | C.E. Ind |
1350 | 1909 Jan 30th | 1909 Apr 7th | Malcolm William | HAWKINS | William Henry / Alice Mary | The Hawthorns | Clerk | J. Jones |
1351 | 1909 Mar 9th | 1909 Apr 11th | John Archie | SIMS | Frank / Elizabeth | Birch Rd | Lamp Maker | J. Jones |
1352 | 1909 Mar 9th | 1909 Apr 11th | Kera Maud | TAYLOR | John / Amy Gertrude | Meadow Rd | Van Man | J. Jones |
1353 | 1899 Oct 31st | 1909 Apr 11th | Martha Elizabeth | DEARN | Joseph / Sarah Elizabeth | Birch Rd | File Cutter | J. Jones |
1354 | 1909 Mar 18th | 1909 Apr 11th | William | JONES | Arthur William / Sarah | Birch Rd | Foreman Tube Works | J. Jones |
1355 | 1909 Apr 6th | 1909 May 9th | Vernon Clifford (WMR) | GARNER | Samuel / Zilleh | 345 Moat Rd | Carpenter | C.E. Ind |
1356 | 1909 Mar 25th | 1909 May 12th | Frank | BLOMER | Albert Edwin / Eileen | 2 Warley View | Hair Dresser | Parris |
1357 | 1909 Apr 1st | 1909 May 13th | Kathleen (WMR) | NASON | James Arthur /Charlotte | 3 George Rd | Carter | C.E. Ind |
1358 | 1909 Mar 26th | 1909 May 19th | Muriel Alice Eileen | VENABLES | Alfred Victor / Kate | Berwyn Hagley Rd | Clerk | C.E. Ind |
1359 | 1909 Apr 24th | 1909 May 27th | Iris (WMR) | FULFORD | Robert / Sarah | The Lodge Public Park Longley | Gardener | C.E. Ind |
1360 | 1909 May 12th | 1909 Jun 3rd | Frederick Charles (WMR) | CLIFTON | Albert/ Amelia | Moat Rd Warley | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1361 | 1909 Feb 28th | 1909 Jun 13th | Carrie Elizabeth | GROVE | William / Mary Elizabeth | College Rd | Bricklayer | J. Jones |
1362 | 1909 May 22nd | 1909 Jun 16th | Rosemary Clifford | JOHNSON | William Harry Clifford/ Eliza | Bissell St | Ex Police Constable | J. Jones |
1363 | 1909 Apr 21st | 1909 Jun 16th | Emily May | ANSELL | George / Emily | Beech Lane | Compositor | J. Jones |
1364 | 1909 May 2nd | 1909 Jun 17th | Christopher Granville (WMR) | SHARRATT | Arthur Ernest / Rosina | Moat Rd | Coach Man | C.E. Ind |
1365 | 1909 Jun 9th | 1909 Jun 25th | Edward James (BP) | PARRIS | Frederick Thomas / Emma | York Cottage Birch Rd | Lay Reader | Parris |
1366 | 1909 May 22nd | 1909 Jun 30th | Gladys Maria | DAVIS | Henry James / Maria | Hagley View Beech Lane | Gardener | C.E. Ind |
1367 | 1909 Jun 7th | 1909 Jul 11th | Cyril Roland | ADAMS | Arthur / Elizabeth | Bissell St | Chemical Worker | J. Jones |
1368 | 1909 Jun 2nd | 1909 Jul 11th | Edward Colabon | DAY | Arthur Theodore Heighengton / Elsie Nellie | Ivy Cottage Worlds End | Clerk | J. Jones |
1369 | 1909 Jun 23rd | 1909 Jul 14th | James Archibald | BLUNDELL | George Henry / Myra | Quinton Hill | Plasterer | J. Jones |
1370 | 1909 Jul 7th | 1909 Jul 21st | Florence Alexandra | MUCKLOW | William Thoma/ Ellen | Birch Rd | Coachman | J. Jones |
1371 | 1909 Jun 22nd | 1909 Aug 4th | Nancy | WAITE | Richard Henry / Mary | Birch Lane | Fitter | J. Jones |
1372 | 1909 Jul 17th | 1909 Aug 4th | Joseph | DEARN | William / Minnie | Beech Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1373 | 1909 Jul 28th | 1909 Aug 11th | Lucinia May | WILSON | John / Alice | Spies Lane | Dairyman | J. Jones |
1374 | 1909 Jul 24th | 1909 Aug 18th | Gladys Evelyn | HADLEY | Alfred / Annie | High St Quinton | Plumber | C.E. Ind |
1375 | 1909 Jul 24th | 1909 Aug 19th | Harold (WMR) | FOX | Charles Henry / Clara | Pound Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1376 | 1909 Aug 2nd | 1909 Aug 19th | William (WMR) | WESTWOOD | Luke / Mary Jane | 30 Hill Top Rd Warley | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1377 | 1909 Aug 4th | 1909 Aug 25th | Benjamin Erle | THOMPSON YATES | Benjamin / Mary Ann | High St | Grocer | J. Jones |
1378 | 1909 Aug 7th | 1909 Aug 25th | William Walker | HAYNE | John Ellis/ Emma | Armley Cottages Beech Lane | Grocer | J. Jones |
1379 | 1909 Aug 3rd | 1909 Aug 26th | Ronald (WMR) | GARNER | Frederick / Anne | 132 Pottery Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1380 | 1909 Aug 8th | 1909 Sept 1st | Cyril | HUNT | Albert Edward / Mary Ann | Frederick Rd | Silver Smith | J. Jones |
1381 | 1909 Aug 30th | 1909 Sept 23rd | Edith Lilian Annie (WMR) | HOLLIDAY | George Edward/ Fanny Maria | 36 Hill Top Rd | Carter | C.E. Ind |
1382 | 1909 Sept 11th | 1909 Sept 23rd | Arthur Alfred (WMR) | BALL | Ernest Jacob / Edith Florrie | 148 George Rd | Stamper | C.E. Ind |
1383 | 1896 Aug 14th | 1909 Sept 26th | Cecil | WEAVER | Albert Edward/ Alice | Beech Lane | J. Jones | |
1384 | 1899 Feb 13th | 1909 Sept 26th | Leonard | WEAVER | Albert Edward / Alice | Beech Lane | J. Jones | |
1385 | 1902 Nov 27th | 1909 Sept 26th | Dorothy | WEAVER | Albert Edward / Alice | Beech Lane | J. Jones | |
1386 | 1909 Sept 6th | 1909 Oct 6th | Elsie Sophia | PREECE | Victor / Ada | Worlds End Quinton | Sawyer | J. Jones |
1387 | 1909 Aug 8th | 1909 Oct 7th | John Albert (St L) | GEM | George Frederick / Rosanna | Beech Lane | Hawker | J. Jones |
1388 | 1907 Nov 3rd | 1909 Oct 7th | Rhoda Belinda (St L) | MARTIN | John / Amy | Aubrey Rd Beech Lane | Cab Cleaner | J. Jones |
1389 | 1909 Sept 30th | 1909 Oct 13th | Phyllis | WEAVER | Albert Edward / Alice | Beech Lane | Working Jeweller | J. Jones |
1390 | 1909 Sept 26th | 1909 Oct 20th | Arthur (WMR) | WALE | Frederick / Minnie | 52 Hancock St | Carter | C.E. Ind |
1391 | 1902 Mar 8th | 1909 Oct 28th | George (WMR) | HARRIS | Frederick / Rebecca | Pound Rd Warley | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1392 | 1902 Jul 1st | 1909 Oct 28th | Minnie (WMR) | SMALLWOOD | Samuel / Lily | 60 George Rd Warley | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1393 | 1909 Oct 7th | 1909 Oct 28th | Arthur (WMR) | SHAW | Frederick / Amphilias | 24 Hancox St | Black Smith | C.E. Ind |
1394 | 1909 Mar 23rd | 1909 Oct 28th | Harry (WMR) | FULFORD | William Henry / Sarah Maria | 15 Hancox St Warley | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1395 | 1909 Sept 25th | 1909 Oct 28th | Frank Silas (WMR) | SALISBURY | John / Ann Elizabeth | 405 Moat Rd Warley | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1396 | 1909 Jun 30th | 1909 Nov 3rd | Lors Annie | MULLETT | George / Amy | Monckton Rd | Plasterer | J. Jones |
1397 | 1858 Feb 20th | 1909 Nov 3rd | Harriet (Rudge) | ROSE | George / Eliza | Carters Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1398 | 1907 Apr 23rd | 1909 Nov 4th | David Leslie (WMR) | WESTWOOD | Luke / Mary Jane | 30 Hill Top Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1399 | 1885 Nov 12th | 1909 Nov 14th | Edith | ROSE | Sarah Jane | Perry Hill Rd | Domestic Servant | J. Jones |
1400 | 1889 Aug 21st | 1909 Nov 17th | Joseph | MASSEY | Strephen / Mary | Quinton Hill | Farm Labourer | J. Jones |
1401 | 1895 Jan 17th | 1909 Nov 18th | Dora Melinda (St L) | NICHOLLS | Alfred / Melinda | Hampton Court Rd Harborne | Railway Clerk | J. Jones |
1402 | 1891 Sept 29th | 1909 Nov 22nd | George Thomas (WMR) | SHIVINGTON | William Alfred / Sarah Jane | 407 Moat Rd Warley | LABOURER | C.E. Ind |
1403 | 1909 Oct 12th | 1909 Dec 3rd | Frances (BP) | MCCULLOCK | Fred / Edith Mary | 29 Hancox St Warley | Gardener | C.E. Ind |
1404 | 1909 Nov 22nd | 1909 Dec 8th | Jessie Evelyn | JONES | George Herbert / Sarah | Lickey View Beech Lane | Bricklayer | C.E. Ind |
1405 | 1909 Nov 22nd | 1909 Dec 8th | William Henry | JACKSON | William Henry / Clara | Beech View Beech Lane | Bricklayer | C.E. Ind |
1406 | 1909 Nov 26th | 1910 Jan 6th | Baden (St L) | POWELL | Ellen | Hagley View Beech Lane | J. Jones | |
1407 | 1909 Nov 13th | 1910 Jan 6th | Freda (St L) | BEST | William Edwin / Ethel | 20 Aubrey Rd Beech Lane | Police Constable | J. Jones |
1408 | 1909 Dec 18th | 1910 Jan 12th | Kathleen Ruby | MORRIS | Thomas William / Lucy | Hagley Rd Quinton | Steel Turner | J. Jones |
1409 | 1909 Dec 17th | 1910 Jan 19th | Iris Louise | MITCHELL | Robert / Louise | Birch Rd | Jeweller | J. Jones |
1410 | 1909 Dec 27th | 1910 Jan 20th | Hilda Marjorie (WMR) | JACKSON | William / Ruby | 39 Hancox St | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1411 | 1909 Dec 26th | 1910 Feb 9th | Clifford Frank | WESTWOOD | Frank/ Mary Jane | Monckton Rd | Stoker | J. Jones |
1412 | 1910 Jan 10th | 1910 FEB 11TH | Frederick (WMR) | PHIPPS | John / Annie | 4 Pottery Rd Warley | Gardener | C.E. Ind |
1413 | 1910 Jan 21st | 1910 Feb 18th | Minnie (WMR) | HARNS | Harr James / Elizabeth Ann | 54 Hancox St | Carter | C.E. Ind |
1414 | 1910 Jan 5th | 1910 Mar 4th | Robert Reed (WMR) | HUMPHREY | Thomas / May | Londonderry Farm | Claypot Maker | C.E. Ind |
1415 | 1910 Feb 9th | 1910 Mar 4th | Doris Elizabeth (WMR) | GRAFTON | Charles / Elizabeth | 5 Hill Top Rd Warley | Basket Maker | C.E. Ind |
1416 | 1910 Feb 6th | 1910 Mar 6th | Doris May (St L) | PRICE | Henry / Gertrude | Frederick Rd Warley | Painter | J. Jones |
1417 | 1910 Feb 7th | 1910 Mar 9th | Albert Thomas | MCCULLOCK | Albert / Edith | High St | Silver Smith | J. Jones |
1418 | 1910 Feb 7th | 1910 Mar 13th | Daisy Ida (WMR) | SWAIN | Samuel / Harriet | Hill ide Pound Rd | Sdairy Man | C.E. Ind |
1419 | 1910 Jan 18th | 1910 Mar 17th | Arthur Scott (St L) | COOKE | John Thomas/ Charlotte | Birch Rd | Machinist | J. Jones |
1420 | 1900 Jul 9th | 1910 Mar 17th | Henry Noel (St L) | SHAW | John Henry / Mary | Aubrey Rd Beech Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1421 | 1904 Apr 10th | 1910 Mar 17th | Paul Ferguson (St L) | SHAW | John Henry / Mary | Aubrey Rd Beech Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1422 | 1907 Jan 25th | 1910 Mar 17th | Lather Lawson (St L) | SHAW | John Henry / Mary | Aubrey Rd Beech Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1423 | 1908 Aug 20th | 1910 Mar 17th | Dora Rosind (St L) | SHAW | John Henry / Mary | Aubrey Rd Beech Lane | Labourer | J. Jones |
1424 | 1910 Feb 18th | 1910 Mar 23rd | Florence Hilda (St L) | HOOD | Alfred Edward / Emma | Warley View Beech Lane | Spinner | J. Jones |
1425 | 1910 Mar 4th | 1910 Mar 23rd | Philip Anthony (St L) | BORG | Philip Anthony / Edith | Balden Rd Harborne | Civil Engineer | J. Jones |
1426 | 1910 Mar 13th | 1910 Mar 30th | Archibald Philip | BARNES | Frederick Arthur/ Alice Georgina | Lickey View | Traveller | J. Jones |
1427 | 1910 Mar 15th | 1910 Mar 30th | Norman | HACKETT | William / Rachel | Meadow Rd | Labourer | J. Jones |
1428 | 1910 Mar 28th | 1910 Apr 20th | Leonard Wilfred | READING | Frederick William / Ellen | Birchley View Beech Lane | Carter | J. Jones |
1429 | 1910 Apr 10th | 1910 May 4th | Leslie Joseph | RYALL | Joseph / Jessie | The Hawthorns | Boot Salesman | J. Jones |
1430 | 1910 Apr 10th | 1910 May 5th | Leonard Ernest | MASSEY | William Frances / Louisa | Red Hill Farm Balden Rd | Farmer | J. Jones |
1431 | 1910 Apr 17th | 1910 May 8th | Prudence Violet Bessie (WMR) | BROWN | Alfred Thomas / Prudence | 19 George Rd Warley | Plumber | C.E. Ind |
1432 | 1910 May 14th | 1910 Jun 1st | Edna Ruth | WALL | Harry / Emma | The Hawthorns | Warehouse Man | J. Jones |
1433 | 1910 May 3rd | 1910 Jun 1st | Ada Dorothy | DAVIES | Arthur Richard/ Rose | The Hawthorns | Gardener | J.Jones |
1434 | 19190 Apr 11th | 1910 Jun 8th | Christopher James | HADLEY | James Joseph / Nellie | 67 Frederick RD | Caster | C.E. Ind |
1435 | 1910 Mar 22nd | 1910 Jun 22nd | Lenna Eileen | FASCALL | Charles / Annie Elixzabeth | Bissell St | Dairyman | J.Jones |
1436 | 1910 Jan 6th | 1910 Jun 29th | Horace | WILLIAMS | Charles Henry / Leah | off Meadow Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1437 | 1908 Jan 5th | 1910 Jul 7th | Nellie Evelyn (St L) | JONES | David / Gertrude | Hagley View Beech Lane | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1438 | 1910 May 25rh | 1910 Jul 7th | Stanley David (St L) | JONES | David / Gertrude | Hagley View Beech Lane | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1439 | 1910 Jul 16th | 1910 Aug 3rd | Thomas | JACKSON | George Frederick/ Kate Elizabeth | 108 Birch Rd | Solderer | C. Martyn |
1440 | 1910 Jul 14th | 1910 Aug 4th | Jack | OLIVER | Mildred Kate | High St | Single Woman | C Martyn |
1441 | 1910 Jun 10th | 1910 Aug 4th | Charles Basil (WMR) | GARNER | Theophilus / Lucy | 15 Hill Top Rd | Ewarehouse Man | C.E. Ind |
1442 | 1910 Jul 19th | 1910 Aug 17th | Margaret Irene Thompson | YATES | William Thompson / Kate Elizabeth | Bissell St | Bricklayer | C. Martyn |
1443 | 1909 Apr 7th | 1910 Aug 24th | George Henry | FOTHERGILL | George Frances/ Evelyn Lucy | Carters Lane | Belt Man | C, Martyn |
1444 | 1910 Aug 3rd | 1910 Sept 1st | Margaret Bertha Eunice (St L) | HOLLAND | Charles / Kate | Hagley View Beech Lane | Coach man | C.E. Ind |
1445 | 1910 Jun 28th | 1910 Sept 4th | Marjorie Nancy (WMR) | GOODE | William Henry / Kate Ellen | 132 Pottery Rd | Tailor | C.E. Ind |
1446 | 1910 Aug 12th | 1910 Sept 4th | Archibald (WMR) | BETTS | William Frederick/ Sarah | 344 Pound Rd | Sadler | C.E. Ind |
1447 | 1910 Aug 6th | 1910 Sept 8th | Gladys (WMR) | THOMPSON | John / Elizabeth | Bleak House Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
1448 | 1910 Aug 12th | 1910 Sept 14th | Margaret | ALLEN | William / Mary | Narrow Lane Quinton | Gas Fitting Marker | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Aug 4th | 1910 Sept 21st | Oliver | DEARN | William Richard / Mary Ann | 153 Birch Rd Beech Lane | Haulier | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Sept 2nd | 1910 Sept 21st | Sarah Eliza | CORFIELD | James / Elizabeth | Moor End Farm Quinton | Labourer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Aug 7th | 1910 Sept 28th | Bessie | MUCKLOW | Joseph Annie Louisa | Crock St Quinton | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1910 Apr 3rd | 1910 Sept 29th | Cyril George (WMR) | HOLMES | Joseph / Delilah | Hill Crest Bleakhouse Rd | Traveller | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Sept 21st | 1910 Oct 9th | Caroline Mary | HARDING | Ernest Edward/ Ellen Maria | Beech Lane | Jeweller | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Jul 10th | 1910 Oct 6th | Hilda (St L) | WEVLEY | James / Sarah | 68 Aubrey Rd Beech Lane | Haulier | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Sept 6th | 1910 Oct 6th | Edwin Charles (St L) | HARDING | James / Alice | 54 Frederick Rd | Labourer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Apr 20th | 1910 Oct 6th | Doris (St L) | JONES | Arthur William / Sarah | 6 Beeches View Beech Lane | Foreman | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Aug 22nd | 1910 Oct 23rd | Edgar Charles | PARKES | David / Alice | Manor Lane | Labourer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Sept 24th | 1910 Oct 30th | Frances Ethel (St K) | FOX | Charles Henry / Clara | Back of 25 Hancox St | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1910 Sept 30th | 1910 Nov 3rd | Ronald Walter (St L) | BACHE | Walter Frederick | Birch Rd | Dairyman | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Oct 19th | 1910 Nov 17th | Bessie Irene (St L) | SHEPHERD | Francis William / Mary Ann | Back of 11 Hill Top Rd Warley | Gardener | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1910 Nov 9th | 1910 Dec 1st | Sidney Harold (St K) | RYMER | Harry Arthur / Lily | 68 Beech Lane | Fitter | C. Martyn |
--- | 1900 Dec 8th | 1910 Dec 1st | Harry (St L) | PUGH | Charles / Eliza | 7 Beech Lane | Farm Labourer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1903 Oct 29th | 1910 Dec 1st | Elizabeth (St L) | PUGH | Charles / Eliza | 7 Beech Lane | Farm Labourer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1906 Oct 20th | 1910 Dec 1st | Dorothy May (St L) | PUGH | Charles / Eliza | 7 Beech Lane | Farm Labourer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1901 May 25th | 1910 Dec 1st | Frances Mary (St L) | FRYER | Arthur / Alice Ann | 8 Beech Lane | Postman | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Nov 14th | 1910 Dec 8th | Walter (St K) | WESTWOOD | Luke / Mary Jane | 30 Hill Top Rd Quinton | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1910 Dec 4th | 1910 Dec 21st | Elsie Maureen | LANE | Charles / Florence | Quinton | Carter | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Nov 8th | 1910 Dec 21st | Rose | PARTRIDGE | William / Jane Maria | The Hawthorns | Labourer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Oct 16th | 1911 Jan 5th | Leslie James (St L) | HALFORD | George /Elizabeth Mary | 151 Birch Rd | Coach Man | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Dec 29th | 1911 Jan 12th | Marie (St K) | MALLEN | Joseph Henry/ Elizabeth | The Nook Londonderry Rd | Carpenter | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1910 Dec 18th | 1911 Jan 15th | Sarah Winifred (St K) | FRIER | George / Florence | Pound Rd | Haulier | C. E. Ind |
--- | 1910 Dec 23rd | 1911 Jan 19th | Lucy Kathleen (St K) | HOLLIDAY | Herbert John / Jane | 40 Hill Top Rd Warley | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1910 Nov 27th | 1911 Jan 26th | Frank Joseph (St K) | ANDREWS | Frank / Emily | 146 George Rd | Bricklayer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1910 Dec 7th | 1911 Feb 2nd | Dorothy Irene (St L) | HINE | Henry / Emma Elizabeth | 81 Aubrey Rd | Farm Labourer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 Jan 21st | 1911 Feb 16th | Dennis Herbert (St K) | PRICE | Herbert / Alice Maud | 114 Pottery Rd | Has Trusser | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1910 Jan 23rd | 1911 Feb 16th | Annie Gwendoline (St K) | JACKSON | Samuel Edward / Clara | 22 Hancox St | Slayer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Jan 10th | 1911 Feb 16th | Leonard (St K) | PAYNE | George Edward / Kate Annie | 54 Hancox St | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1908 Sept 17th | 1911 Feb 20th | William David (BP) | BASTABLE | David / Agnes Annie | New England | Labourer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Jun 25th | 1911 Feb 20th | Walter John (BP) | BASTABLE | David / Agnes Annie | New England | Labourer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 Feb 2nd | 1911 Feb 26th | Lawson Travers (St K) | CUTLER | Thomas/ Clara | 34 Hancox St | Bricklayer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Jan 2nd | 1911 Mar 2nd | Henry Thomas (St L) | DOWNING | Henry Thomas / Jessie Boolt | 248 Beech Lane | Blacksmith | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 Jan 11th | 1911 Mar 2nd | Harry James (St L) | RUSSELL | George / Emily | 268 Beech Lane | Printer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1910 Jul 25th | 1911 Mar 15th | Amy (BP) | MILLS | Henry / Elizabeth Ellen | New England | Labourer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 Feb 24th | 1911 Mar 22nd | Percy | FOTHERGILL | George James / Eveline Lucy | Spies Lane | Belt Man | C. Martyn |
--- | 1891 Mar 25th | 1911 Mar 24th | Alfred John (St K) | COOPER | Charles Frederick / Miranda | Hill Top Farm Warley | Farmer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1892 Nov 3rd | 1911 Mar 24th | Richard Owen (St K) | COOPER | Charles Frederick / Miranda | Hill Top Farm Warley | Farmer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Jan 25th | 1911 Apr 2nd | Winnifred Frances | WOOD | Charles / Edith | Quinton | Carpenter | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Mar 14th | 1911 Apr 5th | Alice Elizabeth | GRASIOUS ? | William George / Ada | Harborne Lane Quinton | Carpenter | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 Feb 20th | 1911 Apr 16th | Ena Mabel | EVEREST | Ernest Alfred / Nellie | Southall | Time Keeper | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 May 1st | 1911 May 18th | Harriet Hilda (St K) | GROWCOTT | William Henry / Annie | 240 Queens Rd Londonderry | Iron Stamper | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Apr 24th | 1911 May 20 | Edna Winifred | THOMPSON | Charles Herbert /mirianne | 11 Moat Rd | Clerk | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 Apr 29th | 1911 Jun 4th | Emily | OLIVER | Henry Herbert / Helen Elizabeth | 37 Frederick Rd | Clerk | C ,Martyn |
--- | 1911 Feb 28th | 1911 Jun 10th | Edward Thomas (St L) | STANLEY | Charles Thomas / Mabel May | 292 Beech Lane | Labourer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 Apr 15th | 1911 Jun 9th | William (St K) | PHIPPS | John / Annie | 4 Pottery Rd | Gardener | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Apr 21st | 1911 Jun 21st | Edward | TOYE | William / Mary Ann | Hagley Rd Quinton | Labourer | C Martyn |
--- | 1911 Apr 1st | 1911 Jul 6th | Maurice James (St K) | PITCHFORD | Frederick George / Elizabeth | 7 Hill Top Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Jun 17th | 1911 Jul 12th | Edith May | TAYLOR | Thomas John / Martha Mary | Ridgacre Lane | Carpenters Labourer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 Jun 2nd | 1911 Jul 13th | Reginald James (St K) | PUGH | Richard Tristan / Nellie | 112 George Rd | Golf Green Keeper | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Jul 5th | 1911 Jul 30th | Mary (St K) | HUSSELL | Charles Henry / Pheobe Helen | Hill Farm Thimble Mill Lane | Engineer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Jul 8th | 1911 Jul 30th | Cyril (St K) | SALISBURY | John / Ann Elizabeth | 405 Moat Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Jul 14th | 1911 Aug 3rd | Bernard (St K) | GARNER | Frederick / Ann | 77 Hill Top Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Aug 4th | 1911 Sept 3rd | Leslie Harold | SMITH | Ernest Harold / Hannah | 87 Rosary Rd Erdington | Draper | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 Jul 24th | 1911 Sept 3rd | Florrie | RUDGE | William / Annie | High St Quinton | Bricklayer | C Martyn |
--- | 1911 Jul 3rd | 1911 Aug 31st | Evelyn N (St K) | PRICE | John / Bertha | 39 Hill Top Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Aug 1st | 1911 Sept 7th | Edna May (St L) | KNIGHT | Joseph / Ellen | 72 Hagley View Beech Lane | Chandelier Maker | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 Sept 11th | 1911 Oct 1st | Elsie Mary (St K) | TAYLOR | Richard / Susannah | 308 Pound Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Sept 11th | 1911 Oct 8th | Edith Emily | WILLETTS | Wilfred / Alice | 250 Beech Lane | Carter | C Martyn |
--- | 1911 Sept 18th | 1911 Oct 11th | Winnifred | HADLEY | Howard / Alice Emma | Worlds End Quinton | Bedsted Worker | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 Oct 2nd | 1911 Nov 2nd | Arthur (St L) | DEARN | Joseph / Martha | Beech View Beech Lane | Filer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 Oct 20th | 1911 Nov 15th | Minnie Florence | JAMES | Joseph / Florence | Carters Lane Quinton | Turner | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Nov 29th | 1911 Nov 30th | Rosa Kathleen (BP) | SEELEY | Albert George / Lucy Louisa | Castle Rd Quinton | Butcher | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 Jul 17th | 1911 Dec 6th | Graham Stanley (BP) | MULLETT | George Isaac / Amy | Quinton | Plasterer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 June 23rd | 1911 Dec 7th | Cyril Graham (BP) | LUIES | John Prentice / Martha Ellen | Tinkers Farm | Stockman | C Martyn |
--- | 1911 May 29th | 1911 Dec 7th | Bessie | HADLEY | James Joseph / Nellie | 67 Frederick Rd Beech Lane | Caster | C Martyn |
--- | 1911 Oct 31st | 1911 Dec 7th | Doris | JACKSON | Alfred Herbert/ Lydia Elizabeth Rebecca | 36 Frederick Rd Beech Lane | Cycle Manufacturer | C Martyn |
--- | 1911Oct 31st | 1911 Nov 29th | Ruth Anne | HIGGINS | Rowland / Flossie | Meadow Rd | Cycle Enameler | C Martyn |
--- | 1911 Nov 25th | 1912 Jan 4th | Leonard (St K ) | WALKER | George Harry/ Eunice Bertha | 401 Moat Rd Warley | Soldier | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Dec 29th | 1912 Jan 31st | Leonard Graham | HAYNE | John Ellis / Emma | Hawthorn Stores Hagley Rd | Grocer | C. Martyn |
--- | 1911 Dec 6th | 1912 Feb 15th | Florence Winifred (St K ) | FOX | Charles Henry / Clara | Back of 25 Hancox St Warley | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Jan 28th | 1912 Feb 25th | Florence Mary | ROASLEY | Thomas / Annie | Red Lion Hill | Labourer | C.Martyn |
--- | 1912 Jan 19th | 1912 Mar 6th | Tom Clifford | JOHNSON | William Harvey / Elisa | 1 Bissell St | Time Keeper | C.R. Martyn |
--- | 1912 Jan 12th | 1912 Mar 7th | Marion (St K ) | JONES | Arthur / Rose Elizabeth | 3 Hill View Cottage Pound RD | Iron Driller | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Feb 6th | 1912 Mar 7th | Blanche Beatrice (St K ) | FULFORD | William Henry/ Sarah Maria | Back of 15 Hancox St Warley | Maltster | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Feb 1st | 1912 Mar 7th | Frances Gwwendoline ( St L ) | CLARKE | Arthur William/ Lily | 22 Frederick Rd Beech Lane | Baker | C.R. Martyn |
--- | 1912 Feb 19th | 1912 Mar 13th | Florence Ada | PREECE | Victor / Ada Elizabeth | Worlds End | Assay Stamper | C.R. Martyn |
--- | 1912 Mar 16th | 1912 Apr 4th | Isaac (St K ) | JONES | Isaac/ Rose | 2 Hill View Cottages Pound Rd | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1909 Nov 23rd | 1912 Apr 24th | Eric | BENNETT | William / Annie | Ridgacre Lane | Assay Stamper | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Feb 1st | 1912 Apr 24th | Minnie | BENNETT | William / Annie | Ridgacre Lane | Assay Stamper | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Mar 30th | 1912 Apr 28th | John Cheadle (St K ) | HOLE | Samuel / Flora Rebecca | 146 George Rd | Green grocer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Mar 28th | 1912 May 1st | George | RUDGE | Leonard/ Harriet | Hagley Rd | Carpenter | C.R. Martyn |
--- | 1912 May 3rd | 1912 May 23rd | Elsie May (St K) | GRAFTON | Charles/ Elizabeth | 344 Pound Rd Warley | Basket Maker | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 May 3rd | 1912 May 30th | Mabel (St K ) | BARLEY | Herbert / Clara | 110 George Rd Warley | Gardener | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Apr 23rd | 1912 Jun 5th | George Francis | HILL | John / Emily | 3 Harborne Lane | Daryman | C.R. Martyn |
--- | 1912 Jan 29th | 1912 Jun 6th | Frederick (St L) | DEARN | Wiliam / Selina | Beech Lane | Caster | C.R. Martyn |
--- | 1912 Apr 25th | 1912 Jun 26th | Ivan Eric | MUCKLOW | Joseph/ Annie Louisa | Crock St | Labourer | C.R. Martyn |
--- | 1912 Apr 16th | 1912 Jul 12th | Reginald Charles (St L ) | OSBORNE | Charles / Lily | 77 Aubrey Rd Beech Lane | Labourer | C.R. Martyn |
--- | 1912 May 31st | 1912 Jul 12th | Beatrice Alice (St L ) | TAYLOR | John Wiliam / Beatrice | 65 Aubrey RD Beech Lane | Assistant Store Keeper | C.R. Martyn |
--- | 1912 Jun 18th | 1912 Jul 18th | Barbara (St K ) | BETTS | William Frederick / Sarah | 60 Pound Rd | Sadler | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Jun 22nd | 1912 Jul 8th | Frederick Ernest (St K ) | POTTER | Frederick William / Annie | 24 Hancox St | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Nov 7th | 1912 July 18th | Minnie Dora (St K ) | PROCTOR | Frank / Minnie | Quarry Bank Staffs | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Jul 9th | 1912 Jul 31st | Gladys Kathleen | GUEST | George/ Rose Hannah | Hagley Rd Quinton | Caster | C.R. Martyn |
--- | 1912 Jun 29th | 1912 Aug 1st | William Edward (St K ) | PAYNE | George Edward/ Kate | Hill View Cottage Pound RD Warley | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Jul 3rd | 1912 Aug 7th | Edward | DEELEY | William John/ Gertrude Lilian | Lye Close Lane Halesowen | Cycle Worker | C,R, Martyn |
--- | 1903 Jan 15th | 1912 Aug 28th | Alice Linda | HARMON | George Thomas / Violet Marion | Birch Rd | Motor Driver | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 May 29th | 1912 Sept 4th | Francis Samuel | HODGES | Frederick / Kate Lavinia | Hagley Rd | Bricklayer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Aug 13th | 1912 Sept 5th | Stanley Neville (StK0 | PUGH | Richard Tristan/ Nellie | 112 George Rd | Golf Green Keeper | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Aug 8th | 1912 Sept 5th | Frederick Leslie (StK) | SHAW | Frederick/ Amphias | 26 Hancox St | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Aug 11th | 1912 Sept 8th | Frances Mary | BRINTON | Edward / Elizabeth | 10 Birch Rd Beech Lane | Haulier | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1911 Dec 30th | 1912 Sept 8th | Ethel | DEARN | William Richard/ Mary Ann | 153 Birch RD Beech Lane | Haulier | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Jun 2nd | 1912 Sept 22nd | Florence Maisie | HOLMES | Arthur/ Minnie | 4 Watery ane | Commercial Traveller | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Sept 11th | 1912 Oct 3rd | George (St K) | COSNETT | George / Ethel May | 20 Hancox St | Bricklayer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Sept 10th | 1912 Oct 10th | Maggie (St K ) | WOOD | George / Florence | 106 Pottery Rd Warley | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Sept 20th | 1912 Oct 16th | Arthur | JONES | Aquila / Ada | 3 Harborne Rd | Warehouseman | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Sept 25th | 1912 Oct 16th | Olive Muriel | HACKETT | William / Annie | 4 Crock St | Fruiterer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Oct 1st | 1912 Oct 23rd | Edna May | RUDGE | Percy/Nellie | Meadow Rd | Printer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Sept 25th | 1912 Oct 23rd | Leslie Thompson | YATES | William Thompson / Kate Elizabeth | Ridgacre Lane | Bricklayer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Mar 1st | 1912 Oct 23rd | William Ernest | WILLETTS | Albert Edward/ Lizzie | Ridgacre Lane | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Sept 6th | 1912 Oct 24th | Annie (St K) | JONES | Frederick/ Ann Agnes | 36 Arden Grove Langley | Glass Grinder | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Oct 20th | 1912 Nov 6th | George Thomas | KUMZELMEYER | Mary Ellen | Hagley Rd | No Entry | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Oct 18th | 1912 Nov 10th | Irene | UNDERHILL | Albert Edwin / Jessie | Woodgreen Cottage Hagley Rd | Polisher | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Sept 21st | 1912 Nov 13th | Leonard | WARD | Alfred/ Elizabeth | 83 Aubrey Rd Beech Lane | Farm Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Oct 16th | 1912 Nov 14th | Nellie Irene(St K ) | FRIER | George / Florence | 44 Hancox St Warley | Haulier | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Nov 2nd | 1912 Nov 21st | Marjorie Edna (St K) | FULFORD | Joseph / Mary | 35 George RD | Labourer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Nov 17th | 1912 Dec 18th | Laurie Allen | GRIFFITHS | William Allen / Ann Eleanor | 65 Frederick Rd | Salesman | W.A. Rowlands |
--- | 1912 Sept 15th | 1912 Dec 19th | John (St K) | PHIPPS | John / Annie | 4 Pottery Rd | Gardener | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1912 Nov 27th | 1912 Dec 25th | Gregory | MANN | Ernest Gerald/ Edith May | Bank House Farm | Farmer | W.A. Rowlands |
--- | 1912 Oct 26th | 1912 Dec 29th | George Eric Sadley (St K ) | THOMPSON | George/ Ethel Maud | 1 Upper Knollys Terrace Plymouth | Solicitor | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1910 Apr 17th | 1912 Dec 29th | Elizabeth Jean (St K) | SADLER | Charles Alexander/ Beatrice Jane | Barnford Langley Green | Brick Manufacturer | C.E. Ind |
--- | 1910 Dec 20th | 1913 Jan 9th | Alfred Frederick (St L ) | LANGLEY | Walter / Sarah Ann | 292 Beech Lane | Stud Groom | E.A. Burr |
--- | 1912 Dec 12th | 1913 Jan 9th | Victor Harold | LANGLEY | Walter / Sarah Ann | 292 Beech Lane | Stud Groom | E.A. Burr |
--- | 1912 Dec 27th | 1913 Jan 29th | Joseph Alfred | PARDOE | John / Clara | 27 Manor Lane | Waggoner | W.A. Rowland |
--- | 1909 Apr 21st | 1913 Jan 30th | Marjorie Alicia | FLETCHER | Frank/ Ada Louisa | 295 Hill Top Rd | Clerk | E.A. Burr |
--- | 1912 Nov 30th | 1913 Feb 6th | Hilda (St L) | JONES | Arthur William / Sarah | 3 Birch Rd | Foreman | W.A. Rowland |
--- | 1913 Jan 14th | 1913 Feb 9th | Ida Gwendoline | WALL | Harry / Emma | 500 The Hawthonrs Quinton | Warehouseman | E.A. Burr |
--- | 1913 Jan 26th | 1913 Feb 16th | Olive | SEELEY | Albert George . Lucy Louisa | CastlE Rd Quinton | General Service | W.A. Rowland |
--- | 1913 Jan 4th | 1913 Feb 23rd | Frederick Thomas | GITTINS | George Frederick / Hannah | College Rd | Gardener | W.A. Rowland |
--- | 1913 Jan 31st | 1913 Feb 20th | Douglas Bonar (St K) | PRESTON | Joseph Albert/ Lilian | 100 George Rd | Bricklayer | E.A. Burr |
--- | 1908 Jul 24th | 1913 Feb 27th | Jane (St K) | LLOYD | David / Sarah | Bristnall Hall Rd | Bricklayer | E.A. Burr |
--- | 1910 Jan 14th | 1913 Feb 27th | Gladys (St K) | LLOYD | David / Sarah | Bristnall Hall Rd | Bricklayer | E.A. Burr |
--- | 1913 Feb 7th | 1913 Mar 6th | Eric George (St L ) | HUNT | George/ Nellie | 64 Aubrey Rd Beech Lane | Jeweller | W.A. Rowland |
--- | 1913 Feb 12th | 1913 Mar 6th | Doris Joan (St L ) | CARTWRIGHT | George Herbert/ Margaret | 3 Birch Rd | Electro Plater Engraver | W.A. Rowland |
--- | 1913 Feb 22nd | 1913 Apr 3rd | Sydney William (St L ) | MASSEY | William/ Frances Louisa | Redhill Farm Balden Rd | Farmer | E.A. Burr |
--- | 1913 Mar 28th | 1913 Apr 24th | Olive May (St L ) | HADLEY | James Joseph / Nellie | 67 Frederick Rd Beech Lane | German Silver Caster | W.A. Rowland |
--- | 1913 Apr 13th | 1913 May 15th | Ethel May (St L) | GARNER | Thomas Harold / Louisa Marion | 38 Frederick Rd Beech Lane | Compositor | W.A. Rowland |
--- | 1912 Aug 15th | 1913 May 15th | Wilfred | HALFORD | George/ Mary Elizabeth | 151 Birch Rd | Coachman | W.A. Rowland |
--- | 1913 Feb 27th | 1913 Jun 17th | Harold (St K) | GARNER | Frederick / Ann | 77 Hill Top Rd | Labourer | E.A. Burr |
--- | 1913 Feb 27th | 1913 Jun 17th | Cyril (St K ) | GARNER | Frederick / Ann | 77 Hill Top Rd | Labourer | E.A. Burr |
--- | 1913 May 6th | 1913 Jun 19th | Doris Florra (St L) | WOODHOUSE | Edward / Minnie | 10 Balden Rd | Plumber | E.A. Burr |
--- | 1913 May 6th | 1913 Jun 19th | Edward (St L) | WOODHOUSE | Edward / Minnie | 10 Balden Rd | Plumber | E.A. Burr |
--- | 1913 Mar 14th | 1913 Jun 15th | Thomas Donald (St L ) | MOSS | Edward John / Helen Maria | 63 Aubrey Rd | Butcher | E.A. Burr |
--- | 1913 Mar 30th | 1913 Jun 19th | Edith May (St L ) | HOLLAND | Charles ? / Kate | 84 Hagley Rd | Coachman | E.A. Burr |
--- | 1913 Jun 5th | 1913 Jun 25th | Alfred Thomas | GUEST | Charles Alfred/ Mary Ann | Spies Lane | Bricklayer | E.A. Burr |